Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dennis Crosby


Mostly Credited As: Dennis Crosby
Birth Name: Dennis Michael Crosby
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1934 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: May 07, 1991
Cause Of Death: suicide by gunshot





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Three Li'l Lambs 04x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Sam 
  The Lonely Ones 03x26: (Mar/04/1964) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Crosby Brothers, Damita Jo 15x24: (Feb/25/1962) As Himself 
  The Crosby Brothers, Danny Thomas 15x02: (Sep/24/1961) As Himself 
  Rosemary Clooney, The Crosby Brothers 14x30: (May/07/1961) As Himself 
  Jack Carter, Sheila MacRae 14x04: (Oct/23/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person