Login or register  
TV

Les Crane

Mostly Credited As: Les Crane
Birth Name: Lesley Stein
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1933 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 13, 2008




TV Appearances

Main cast 
ABC's Nightlife (1964)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Les Crane 15x13: (Dec/25/1971) As Himself 

Ironside (1967) 
  Split Second to an Epitaph 02x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Force of Arms 01x16: (Jan/04/1968) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wipeout 04x24: (Apr/26/1967) As The Commentator, [Starring Roles]

The Virginian (1962) 
  Nightmare at Fort Killman 05x24: (Mar/08/1967) As Captain MacDowell 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Card? 02x32: (May/05/1965) As Holton Rockett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was married to actress Tina Louise from 1966-1970. They have one daughter.

Notable for having recorded a spoken word version of Max Ehrmann's poem Desiderata in 1971.

Les Crane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..