TV

David Sharpe


Mostly Credited As: David Sharpe
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Sharpe

Birth Name: David Hardin Sharpe
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1910 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: March 30, 1980
Cause Of Death: ALS (Lou Gehrig's disease)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Healer 02x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Harry Slocum, [Uncredited]
  The Healer 02x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Harry Slocum, [Uncredited]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Last Hundred Miles 02x17: (Jan/24/1969) As Regis 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Day of the Dove 03x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Security Guard, [Uncredited]
  Day of the Dove 03x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Security Guard, [Uncredited]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Vote 10x06: (Oct/20/1968) As Davey 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  To Sleep, Perchance to Scream 04x25: (May/10/1967) As Charlie Mace 
  To Sleep, Perchance to Scream 04x25: (May/10/1967) As Charlie Mace 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Horns-of-the-Dilemma Affair 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Peopn 
  The Horns-of-the-Dilemma Affair 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Peopn 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Freeze Out 01x19: (Feb/17/1956) As guest star 
  Freeze Out 01x19: (Feb/17/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Boulder City Election 02x01: (Oct/14/1951) As Johnny Powers 
  Indian Pony Express 01x07: (May/27/1951) As Lenny 
  Indian Pony Express 01x07: (May/27/1951) As Lenny 
  The Lady Mayor 01x03: (Apr/29/1951) As Guard 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Chain Lightning 01x07: (Oct/14/1950) As Bill Shannon 
  Chain Lightning 01x07: (Oct/14/1950) As Bill Shannon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fake Cisco 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fake Cisco 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Ask Grandma 03x11: (May/31/1925) As Unknown 
  Ask Grandma 03x11: (May/31/1925) As Unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As 2nd Agent 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Sharpe Quotes

No quotes added for this person