TV

Alex Meneses


Mostly Credited As: Alex Meneses
Sometimes Credited As: Alexandra Simpson
Paula Vargas
Alexandra Meneses

Birth Name: Alexandra Estella DeAnna Meneses
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Alex Meneses




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Telenovela (2015)As: Isabella Santamaria
This Might Hurt (2009)As: Sofia Venezuela
Sherman Oaks (1995)As: Elena (Season 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Up Fisher (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/23/2014) As Allison, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/23/2014) As Allison, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Dancing with the Stools 03x10: (Feb/12/2012) Voiced  Svetlana 
  Dancing with the Stools 03x10: (Feb/12/2012) Voiced  Svetlana 
  Ladies' Night 01x06: (Nov/15/2009) Voiced  Fabrizia (and Waitress) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Let it Bleed 09x04: (Oct/30/2008) As Emelina Carlos 

Psych (2006) 
  Lights, Camera...Homicidio 02x13: (Jan/25/2008) As Quintessa 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rio (4) 05x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Ana 
  Rio (4) 05x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Ana 

NCIS (2003) 
  Missing 01x20: (May/04/2004) As Waitress/Vanessa 
  Missing 01x20: (May/04/2004) As Waitress/Vanessa 

10-8 (2003) 
  Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magik 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Deputy Anna Valero 
  Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magik 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Deputy Anna Valero 
  Gun of a Son 01x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Deputy Anna Valero 
  The Wild and the Innocent 01x15: (Unaired) As Deputy Anna Valero 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Crash 01x08: (Nov/17/2002) As Vicki Pineda 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/25/2002 04x23: (Jul/25/2002) As Herself 
  7/25/2002 04x23: (Jul/25/2002) As Herself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Odd Man Out 06x03: (Oct/08/2001) As Stefania 
  Stefania Arrives 05x17: (Feb/26/2001) As Stefania 
  Meant to Be 05x04: (Oct/16/2000) As Stefania 
  Meant to Be 05x04: (Oct/16/2000) As Stefania 

Bob Patterson (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/02/2001) As Maria 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Take Me out to the Ballgame 04x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Lupita 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Lock-Up 01x11: (Dec/19/1998) As Anette Delgado 
  Lock-Up 01x11: (Dec/19/1998) As Anette Delgado 

Maximum Bob (1998) 
  Once Bitten... 01x07: (Sep/15/1998) As Rosita Lopez 
  Once Bitten... 01x07: (Sep/15/1998) As Rosita Lopez 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  A New Beginning 06x22: (May/16/1998) As Teresa 
  Happily Ever After 06x17: (Apr/11/1998) As Teresa 
  Seven Kinds of Lonely 06x15: (Mar/21/1998) As Teresa 
  Lead Me Not 06x07: (Nov/08/1997) As Teresa 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Chandler Can't Remember Which Sister 03x11: (Jan/09/1997) As Cookie 

The Goldbergs (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophia 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophia 

Outlaw (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Psychiatrist 

Ruby and The Rockits (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Vasquez 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Yolanda 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Meneses Quotes

No quotes added for this person