Login or register  
TV

John Tesh

Mostly Credited As: John Tesh
Birth Name: John Frank Tesh
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Garden City, Long Island, New York
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

John Tesh


John Tesh is 62 years old and was born on July 09, 1952.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Entertainment Tonight
he is currently married to Connie Sellecca and has 1 child.
He is 6' 6" (1.98 m) tall and was born in Garden City, Long Island, New York (USA)

John Tesh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leeza (1994)As: Pianist
Entertainment Tonight (1981)As: Himself (Anchor 1986 - 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  News Recap; Saving money at the grocery store; Lori Uscher-Pines; comparing favorite foods; fixing finances; John Tesh 03x215: (Jun/26/2009) As Himself 
  Ted McGinley, Geraldo Rivera, Jeanine Pirro, John Tesh, Alton Brown 03x115: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself 
  John Tesh; Arden Myrin; a bouncer reveals what really goes on inside a strip club; stopping stress 03x23: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jonah Hill, John Tesh, Drive-By Truckers 15x69: (Mar/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Leguizamo, John Tesh, Christy Martin 12x155: (Jul/21/2005) As Himself 
  John Tesh, Horation Sanz, Velvet Revolver 12x45: (Nov/24/2004) As Himself 
  Ron Howard, John Tesh, The Strokes 11x39: (Nov/25/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 116 08x116: (Feb/15/2005) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 87 01x87: (Dec/09/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 34 01x34: (Sep/25/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Praise the Lord (1973) 
  John Tesh 14x06: (Jan/27/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tyne Daly, Carter Oosterhouse, John Tesh 01x52: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  John Tesh, Nicole Richie, Knock Knock Makeover 03x63: (Dec/03/2003) As Himself 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  John Tesh 12x02: (Nov/12/2001) As Himself 

Bob Patterson (2001) 
  Honest Bob 01x02: (Oct/09/2001) As Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/02/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Tesh 04x24: (Mar/01/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Tesh 02x128: (Oct/01/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Weird Al Show (1997) 
  Promises, Promises 01x02: (Sep/20/1997) As Himself 

Ellen (1994) 
  Give Me Equity or Give Me Death 04x01: (Sep/18/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

In Living Color (1990) 
  Anton In The Burbs 02x16: (Feb/17/1991) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Icarus Factor 02x14: (Apr/24/1989) As K'Tesh, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bobby's World (1990)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Cavemen Songs:
The Shaver + Barcelona 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John Tesh hosts a radio show called Music and Intelligence For Your Life and airs on over 300 stations throughout the nation.

John Tesh has authored a best selling book called Intelligence for Your Life: Powerful Lessons for Personal Growth. It appeared #9 on the New York Times Best Seller ("Advice & How-To") List in it's first week on shelves.

The John Tesh Radio Show: Music and Intelligence For Your Life has an estimated 8 Million listeners

In 2007, John Tesh was nominated for the Syndicated Personality/Show of the Year award by Radio & Records magazine for his radio show, Music and Intelligence For Your Life

John Tesh was nominated in 2003 for the Grammy for "Best Pop Instrumental Album" for Power of Love

John Tesh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..