Login or register  
TV

Connie Sellecca

Mostly Credited As: Connie Sellecca
Sometimes Credited As: Connie Selleca

Birth Name: Concetta Sellecchia
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Connie Sellecca



Connie Sellecca Connie Sellecca
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Second Chances (1993)As: Dianne Benedict
P.S.I. Luv U (1991)As: Dani Powell/Wanda Talbert
Brotherhood Of The Rose (1989)As: Erika Bernstein
Hotel (1983)As: Christine Francis
The Greatest American Hero (1981)As: Pamela Davidson
Beyond Westworld (1980)As: Pamela Williams
Flying High (1978)As: Lisa Benton
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 116 08x116: (Feb/15/2005) As Herself 

Bob Patterson (2001) 
  Honest Bob 01x02: (Oct/09/2001) As Herself 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  This is the One the Suit Was Meant For 03x03: (Nov/12/1982) As Pam Davidson Hinkley, [Starring Roles]
  The Price is Right 03x02: (Nov/05/1982) As Pam Davidson Hinkley, [Starring Roles]
  Divorce Venusian Style 03x01: (Oct/29/1982) As Pam Davidson Hinkley, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Connie is an actress and writer and a former fashion and lingerie model.

She was married to actor Gil Gerard of “Buck Rogers in the 25th Century” fame from 1979 to 1987 and they had one child together a son named Gib.

On 4 April 1992 she married actor, composer and singer John Tesh and they have had one child together so far, a daughter they named Prima who was born in 1994 and who was named after Connie’s late dad Primo Sellecchia.

Connie Sellecca Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news