Login or register  
TV

Paul De Leeuw


Mostly Credited As: Paul De Leeuw
Birth Name: Paul Henri de Leeuw
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: IJsselmonde, Zuid-Holland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Paul De Leeuw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pau!l (2011)As: Himself (Host)
X De Leeuw (2010)As: Himself (Host)
De Leeuw op zondag (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Madiwodovrijdagshow (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Lieve Paul (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Top of flop (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Paul de Leeuw Top 12 (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Bijna Beroemd (2008)As: Himself (Judge S01 - present)
Op zoek naar Joseph (2008)As: Himself (Judge)
Ranking the Stars (2006)As: Himself (Host S01-S04, S07-)
Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005)As: Himself (Host)
PaPaul (2003)As: Himself (Host / Various characters)
Seth & Fiona (1994)As: Seth
Zomergasten (1988)As: Himself (Host 2007 (1 episode))
10 over half 5 Paul de Leeuw Show, De (1987)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Paul de Leeuw 05x04: (Sep/26/2011) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 135 05x135: (Apr/04/2011) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 170 03x170: (May/15/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Sep/11/2008) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 73 06x73: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 21 06x21: (Oct/01/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Sep/03/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 159 04x159: (May/07/2009) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  De hoogtepunten 02x08: (May/28/2010) As Clown Bassie, René François Artois 
  Er Moet Meer Gelachen Worden! 02x02: (Apr/16/2010) As Clown Bassie, René François Artois 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Paul de Leeuw 02x04: (Dec/28/2009) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 10, Episode 17 10x17: (Sep/22/2009) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Sep/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Paul de Leeuw 02x06: (Feb/09/2009) As Himself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Sterren op het Doek (2007) 
  Paul de Leeuw 02x01: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Paul de Leeuw en Frans Bauer 12x01: (Dec/26/2007) As Himself 

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  Fuengirola 3 01x08: (Nov/04/2007) As Himself 
  Fuengirola 2 01x07: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself (Archive footage) 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Paul de Leeuw 02x06: (Dec/04/2006) As Himself 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Oct/25/1997) As Helen Helmink 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Waar is Elvis?! (2009)• Producer
Tafel Van 5, De (2009)• Producer

Episode Crew


Seth & Fiona (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wie A zegt, moet B zeggen 01x01 Apr/07/1994 As: Writer
Featured Songs

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw Songs:
Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon + Blijf bij mij
+ 'k heb je lief
+ Misschien is het de winter
+ That's what friends are for
+ Vlieg met me mee
+ Wacht nog wat (geef wel een teken) 
Effe Geen Cent Te Makken Songs:
Benefiet-uitzending + Blijf bij mij 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Peking + Vlieg met me mee 
Fuengirola 3 + Ik heb je lief 
Fuengirola 2 + Vlieg met me mee naar de regenboog 
Meiden van de Wit Songs:
Strijd + Ik wil niet dat je liegt 
Macht + Ik wil niet dat je liegt 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 8 + Une Belle Histoire / Een Mooi Verhaal 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Show 2 + Vlieg met me mee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul De Leeuw Quotes

No quotes added for this person