Login or register  
TV

Neil Morrissey

Mostly Credited As: Neil Morrissey
Birth Name: Neil Anthony Morrissey
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Neil Morrissey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Over to Bill (2014)As: Jez
Me and Mrs. Jones (2012)As: Jason
Line Of Duty (2012)As: DC Nigel Morton
Supersize Grime (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Neil Morrissey – Care Home Kid (2011)As: Himself
Neil Morrissey's Risky Business (2008)As: Himself
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Eddie Lawson (Deputy Head, Maths Teacher (Series 3-4) [2007-2009])
Petrolheads (2006)As: Host
Carrie & Barry (2004)As: Barry
Bob the Builder (1998)As: Bob, Lofty, Farmer Pickles -- [Voice]
Roger Roger (1996)As: Philip Glenister
Men Behaving Badly (UK) (1992)As: Tony (Series 2-6)
Boon (1986)As: Rocky Cassidy
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 7, 2014 09x62: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 
  August 15, 2014 09x05: (Aug/15/2014) As Himself 
  May 22, 2014 08x198: (May/22/2014) As Himself 
  February 5, 2013 07x118: (Feb/05/2013) As Himself 

The Feeling Of Nuts Comedy Night (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself (Men Behaving Badly Sketch) 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 31 15x31: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 1, 2014 01x113: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 
  May 30, 2014 01x25: (May/30/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Fern Britton, Matthew Hoggard, Michelle Mone, Neil Morrissey 04x01: (Aug/30/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 17, 2014 26x133: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself 
  October 12, 2012 25x30: (Oct/12/2012) As Himself 
  November 15, 2011 24x52: (Nov/15/2011) As Himself 
  February 16, 2011 23x113: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Neil Morrissey 11x03: (Jan/17/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 96 04x96: (Jan/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 200 01x200: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Through The Christmas Keyhole 01x07: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself (Homeowner) 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 6, 2013 03x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself 
  October 11, 2012 03x29: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Jason Manford, Neil Morrissey, Ronan Keating 03x04: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 23, 2011 12x327: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  June 27, 2011 42x25: (Jun/27/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 196 15x196: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 132 15x132: (Mar/17/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 186 14x186: (May/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 86 12x86: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/29/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 186 01x186: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 16, 2010 18x167: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/11/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 29 08x29: (Oct/29/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 6 07x06: (Mar/02/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 18 04x18: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Leslie Ash, Myleene Klass, Jason Manford, Neil Morrissey 01x04: (Jul/14/2007) As Himself 

Neighbours (1985) 
  Births, Deaths and Marriages 23x59: (Mar/29/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Skins (2007) 
  Cassie 01x02: (Feb/01/2007) As Marcus 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/01/2006) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Vic Reeves, Richard Madeley, Kelly Osbourne, Neil Morrissey 02x03: (Feb/24/2006) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Sep/06/2004) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/22/2003) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Neil Morrissey, Denise Van Outen 09x05: (Apr/05/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joanna Lumley, Neil Morrissey, Ian McKellen 02x11: (Mar/26/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Murder in Mind (2001) 
  Stalkers 03x03: (Feb/16/2003) As Stephen Kite 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 9, Show 4 09x04: (May/11/2000) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Mar/12/1996) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Neil Morrissey, Barbara Windsor, John Challis, Fay Ripley 01x02: (Jun/10/1999) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Billy Bragg, Sarah Blackwood, Richard Fairbrass, Neil Morrissey 02x03: (Sep/29/1997) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Neil Morrissey 03x02: (Aug/08/1997) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1996 01x04: (Dec/31/1996) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Neil Morrissey, James Dean Bradford 02x15: (Dec/20/1996) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Claire Rayner, Neil Morrissey, Martin Clunes 11x04: (May/10/1996) As Himself 
  Neil Morrissey, Teresa Gorman 10x05: (Nov/24/1995) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Apr/03/1996) As Guest Manager 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Feb/16/1996) As Guest Manager 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jan/05/1996) As Guest Manager 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Clive Mantle, Anna Friel, Neil Morrissey, Alvin Stardust (Xmas 1995 Special) 01x09: (Dec/27/1995) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 451 05x02: (Oct/17/1995) As Himself 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Good as New 02x04: (Apr/26/1986) As Trevor 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Morrissey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news