Login or register  
TV

Adam Campbell

Mostly Credited As: Adam Campbell
Birth Name: Adam Jones
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Adam Campbell


Adam Campbell is an English actor, and was born on November 7, 1980 in Bath, Somerset. His first major role was in 2006 as the male lead, opposite Alyson Hannigan, in the critically ravaged but financially successful romantic comedy spoof Date Movie. He returned for 2007's Epic Movie, where he met his future wife actress Jayma Mays. The two married that same year. On the small screen, Campbell appeared as Cal on the CBS murder mystery series Harper's Island in 2009. He's since guest starred on Off The Map, Up All Night, Parenthood, and Best Friends Forever. Campbell is currently signed up to play Ringo Starr in the Robert Zemeckis remake of the classic Beatles film Yellow Submarine.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mixology (2014)As: Ron
Day One (2010)As: Zach
Harper's Island (2009)As: Cal Vandeusen
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  So It Goes 12x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Young Ducky 

Touch (2012) 
  Accused 02x11: (Apr/26/2013) As Tony Rigby 
  Reunions 02x08: (Mar/22/2013) As Tony 
  Perfect Storm 02x04: (Feb/22/2013) As Tony Rigby 
  Event Horizon 02x01: (Feb/08/2013) As Tony Rigby 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And Just Plane Magic 02x16: (Feb/11/2013) As Graham 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  Personal Universe 01x09: (Jan/12/2013) As Deke Brad 

Best Friends Forever (2012) 
  Hey Nonny Nonny 01x05: (Jun/01/2012) As Ken Haskins 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Sore Loser 03x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Arty Party 

Off The Map (2011) 
  Smile. Don't Kill Anyone 01x02: (Jan/19/2011) As Brian 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..