Login or register  
TV

Leontine Borsato - Ruiters

Mostly Credited As: Leontine Borsato - Ruiters
Birth Name: Leontine Leontine
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Naarden

Leontine Borsato - Ruiters



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rad van Fortuin (2009) (2009)As: Herself (Letter turner)
Voetbalvrouwen (2007)As: Liz Duivendrecht (S01-S03)
Hart in aktie (2000)As: Herself (Host 2011-)
Briefgeheim (1983)As: Eva van Zuylen (as Leontine Ruiters)
Episode Cast Credits 

Koen Kampioen (2012) 
  Valse Scheids 01x06: (May/05/2012) As Sanne Fleur Ooievaar 
  De Witte Wieven 01x05: (Apr/28/2012) As Sanne Fleur Ooievaar 
  Brand 01x03: (Apr/14/2012) As Sanne Fleur Ooievaar 
  Diefstal 01x02: (Apr/07/2012) As Sanne Fleur Ooievaar 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Het Beste van De TV Kantine 03x07: (Dec/24/2010) As Edith Melba Artois 
  Deutschland Ist Toll 03x03: (Nov/26/2010) As Edith Melba Artois 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Leontine Borsato en Peter van der Vorst 14x03: (Jan/13/2010) As Herself 

KerstSterrenCircus, Het (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Dec/19/2009) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland viert 20 jaar RTL (Oct/24/2009) As Herself (Team Irene) 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Leontine Borsato 03x07: (Oct/12/2009) As Herself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Herself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Sep/19/2008) As Herself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Mar/04/2007) As Liz Duivendrecht (Archive footage) 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/26/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/05/2007) As Herself 

Boks (2006) 
  Wie van de drie 01x07: (May/21/2006) As Daniëlle van Dam 

TV7 (2002) 
  Cyntha zeg 'ns 01x06: (Apr/03/2002) As Herself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de bedrogen moordenaar 06x04: (Oct/27/2000) As Angelique van der Maat 

Flodder (1993) 
  Inzet 05x12: (Mar/27/1998) As Fraud 
  De Familie Klikspaan 02x10: (Dec/08/1994) As Gina, [Uncredited]
  De Mooiste Dag Van Je Leven 01x13: (Dec/30/1993) As Girl (as Leontien Ruyters) 

Vrouwenvleugel (1993) 
  Zuchten en tuchten 02x14: (Mar/31/1994) As Anna ten Hage 
  Een spaak in het wiel 02x10: (Mar/03/1994) As Anna ten Hage 
  Teun in 't wild 02x09: (Feb/24/1994) As Anna ten Hage 
  Het zwakke vlees 02x07: (Feb/10/1994) As Anna ten Hage 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leontine Borsato - Ruiters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..