Login or register  
TV

Sophie Hilbrand

Mostly Credited As: Sophie Hilbrand
Birth Name: Sophie Francine Hilbrand
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Alkmaar, Noord-Holland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sophie Hilbrand



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Je zal het maar zijn (2010)As: Herself
Sophie op 3 (2009)As: Herself (Host)
VOC (2009)As: Herself (Host)
De Nationale BNN Test (2008)As: Herself (Co-host)
Ruben vs Sophie (2008)As: Herself
Katja & Sophie (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Nieuwste show, De (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Ranking the Stars (2006)As: Herself (Host S05-S06)
Try Before You Die (2005)As: Herself (S01-S04)
Spuiten en Slikken (2005)As: Herself (Host 2005-2007)
Nu we er toch zijn (2004)As: Herself (Host S11-)
Lijst 0 (2002)As: Herself (Host 2006, 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Verborgen Verleden (2010) 
  Sophie Hilbrand 02x05: (Apr/07/2012) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 118 06x118: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 56 06x56: (Nov/11/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 81 05x81: (Dec/18/2009) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 166 04x166: (May/18/2009) As Herself 

SNAFU TV (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/27/2009) As Herself 

Sterretje Gezocht (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jul/10/2009) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 3 01x03: (Mar/22/2008) As Herself (Team Beau) 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 132 02x132: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 122 01x122: (Mar/22/2007) As Herself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Sophie Hilbrand 03x06: (Jan/04/2008) As Herself 

Tussen de oren (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/16/2007) As Herself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/26/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/05/2007) As Herself 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  De dood van een callgirl 04x04: (Sep/22/2006) As Berber Hartog 

Onder de tram (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/25/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sophie Hilbrand Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..