Login or register  
TV

Giel Beelen

Mostly Credited As: Giel Beelen
Birth Name: Michiel Antonius Adrianus Beelen
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Haarlem, Noord-Holland

Giel Beelen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Van Popster tot Operaster (2010)As: Himself (Jury)
Blikvoer (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Top of flop (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Factor Giel! (2008)As: Himself (Host)
3FM Awards (2005)As: Himself (Host 2007-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 68 07x68: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 67 07x67: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 57 07x57: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 50 07x50: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

Zo Vader Zo Puberzoon (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Dec/21/2010) As Himself 

Leukste Verborgen Cameragrap van Nederland, De (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/27/2010) As Himself 

College Tour (2007) 
  Afghanistan (Jan/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wie is Di-rect? (2009) 
  Pers toer 01x06: (Oct/18/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Aug/19/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Flat van Ali B, De (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Nov/09/2008) As Himself 

Onderweg naar morgen (1994) 
  Season 16, Episode 35 16x35: (Oct/27/2008) As Flower salesman 

Rock Nation (2008) 
  Finale 01x08: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 

Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/18/2008) As Himself 

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  L'Estartit 02x04: (Sep/21/2008) As Himself 
  Palamos 2 02x03: (Sep/14/2008) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 49 (Mar/22/2008) As Himself 

Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/09/2008) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Tussen de oren (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/08/2007) As Himself 

M/V (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/07/2006) As Himself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Giel Beelen 02x04: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 

Grote beurt, De (2002) 
  Giel Beelen 06x03: (2006) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 4 - Giel Beelen 03x04: (Aug/06/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
L'Estartit + Toen ik jou zag 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Giel Beelen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news