Login or register  
TV

Xander De Buisonjé


Mostly Credited As: Xander De Buisonjé
Birth Name: Alexander Serge de Buisonjé
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Voorburg, Zuid-Holland

Xander De Buisonjé




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zij gelooft in mij (2010)As: Himself (Presenter)
Top of flop (2009)As: Himself (Jury)
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Himself (S03)
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Himself (Singer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kamer 9 (2011) 
  TV Lab episode 01x??: (Aug/29/2011) As Himself 

Upside Down (2010) 
  Xander de Buisonjé 01x06: (May/22/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 163 06x163: (Apr/08/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 5, Episode 116 05x116: (Feb/24/2010) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 in concert 12x09: (Dec/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 2000 In Concert 10x10: (Jan/01/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Kerstaflevering (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself 

Tafel Van 5, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Sep/08/2009) As Himself 

RTL Vandaag (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 71 01x71: (Jun/08/2009) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 40 09x40: (May/31/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/16/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Dec/06/2008) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Million Dollar Wedding (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/01/2008) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Oct/10/2008) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

71° Noord (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (May/08/2008) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (May/01/2008) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Apr/24/2008) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  Malgrat de Mar, Spain 01x02: (Sep/23/2007) As Himself 
  Blanes, Spain 01x01: (Sep/16/2007) As Himself 

Over Vaders en Zonen (2007) 
  Xander en Rob de Buisonjé 01x01: (Mar/21/2007) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Marijke Helwegen en Xander de Buisonjé 11x03: (Jun/01/2006) As Himself 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Fan van het jaar 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) As Yuri Ridders 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Million Dollar Wedding (2008)• Musician (Theme song "Foto's")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Malgrat de Mar, Spain + Blijf Bij Mij 
Blanes, Spain + Zij Gelooft In Mij 
RTL Boulevard Songs:
Season 9, Episode 5 + Foto's 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Xander De Buisonjé Quotes

No quotes added for this person