Login or register  
TV

Jan Smit

Mostly Credited As: Jan Smit
Sometimes Credited As: Jantje Smit

Birth Name: Johannes Hendricus Maria Smit
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1985 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Volendam, Noord-Holland

Jan Smit


Jan Smit is 28 years old and was born on December 31, 1985.
He was born in Volendam, Noord-Holland (Netherlands)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lang Leve De TV (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Ik weet wat jij deed (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008)As: Himself (Team captain S01)
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007)As: Himself
Gewoon Jan Smit (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 133 05x133: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 95 06x95: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 130 05x130: (Mar/16/2010) As Himself (as Votown Allstars) 
  Season 5, Episode 78 05x78: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 168 04x168: (May/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 37 01x37: (Jan/14/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Rita Verdonk en Jan Smit 14x02: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself 

Shownieuws (2003) 
  Episode dated August 5th (II) 06x??: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself 
  Episode dated August 5th (I) 06x??: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself 

Zomer Draait Door, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Jun/15/2009) As Himself 

Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/16/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/21/2009) As Himself (Team Beau) 

RTL Vandaag (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/05/2009) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Sep/01/2008) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007)• Musician (Title song)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Als de Morgen Is Gekomen 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Mallorca 2 + Boom boom bailando 
Mallorca + Calypso 
Barcelona + Als De Morgen Is Gekomen 
L'Estartit + Vaarwel verleden / De soldaat 
Palamos 2 + De zomer voorbij 
Peking + Als de morgen is gekomen
+ Stilte in de storm 
Fuengirola 3 + Leaving On A Jet Plain 
Fuengirola, Spain + Geef Mij Je Angst 
Benidorm, Spain + Leaving On A Jet Plain
+ Vrienden voor het leven 
Salou, Spain + Als de morgen is gekomen 
Blanes, Spain + Vrienden Voor Het Leven 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 3, Episode 4 + Als de Morgen Is Gekomen 
Ik hou van Holland: Oud & Nieuw + Stilte in de storm 
Season 2, Episode 2 + Stilte in de storm 
Doe maar normaal Songs:
Season 3, Episode 2 + Als de Morgen Is Gekomen 
Mooi! Weer De Leeuw Songs:
Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon + Als je lacht
+ Heb je even voor mij
+ That's what friends are for 
Toppers op weg naar Moskou Songs:
Episode 5 + Elke dag 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Smit Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campagin #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..