Login or register  
TV

Lee Horsley

Mostly Credited As: Lee Horsley
Birth Name: Lee Arthur Horsley
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Muleshoe, Texas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Lee Horsley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wind on Water (1998)As: Gardner Poole
Hawkeye (1994)As: Hawkeye/Nathaniel Bumppo
Bodies of Evidence (1992)As: Lieutenant Benjamin "Ben" Carroll
Paradise (1988)As: Ethan Allen Cord
North and South (US) (1985)As: Rafe Beaudeen (Book 2)
Matt Houston (1982)As: Matt Houston
Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981)As: Archie Goodwin
Episode Cast Credits 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  I Am an Angel 07x17: (Mar/11/2001) As Guy Garfield 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4330 29x100: (Apr/17/1991) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Horsley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..