Login or register  
TV

Patty Brard

Mostly Credited As: Patty Brard
Birth Name: Petula Louise Brard
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Indonesia
Birth Place: Sorong, New Guinea

Patty Brard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diva’s draaien door (2011)As: Herself
BN’ers in de Zorg (2010)As: Herself (S01)
K2 zoekt K3 (2009)As: Herself (Jury)
Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008)As: Herself (Team captain)
Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008)As: Herself (Host S02- / Jury S03)
Beroemde Ouders (2006)As: Herself
Patty's Fort (2005)As: Herself (Host)
Shownieuws (2003)As: Herself (Host 2007-)
Big Brother (NL) (1999)As: Herself (Host 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lang Leve De TV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/20/2011) As Herself 

Comedy Live (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/04/2011) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 101 06x101: (Jan/25/2011) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 102 05x102: (Feb/05/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 20 05x20: (Sep/25/2009) As Herself 

My Parents Are Gonna Love You (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/13/2010) As Herself 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Patty Brard 04x01: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 

Leukste Verborgen Cameragrap van Nederland, De (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/30/2010) As Herself 

Popstars (NL) (2008) 
  De Finale 02x27: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself 

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/16/2008) As Herself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/13/2008) As Herself 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw, The Warming Up (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jun/06/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (May/30/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/23/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (May/16/2008) As Herself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Apr/25/2008) As Herself 

Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008) 
  Finale 01x08: (Mar/15/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/08/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/01/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/23/2008) As Herself 

Sterren dansen op het ijs (2006) 
  Wildcard show 02x01: (Jan/11/2007) As Herself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Patty Brard 02x03: (Nov/13/2006) As Herself 

Albert (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/07/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Grote beurt, De (2002) 
  Patty Brard 06x07: (2006) As Herself 

Weltevreden op 10: Percy's Place! (2003) 
  Percy's Posse 01x08: (Dec/03/2003) As Herself 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/15/2003) As Herself 

Costa! (2001) 
  Zwoele nachten, Ware liefde 01x10: (Dec/03/2001) As Letty 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Patty Brard / Jos Brink 02x01: (Aug/18/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patty Brard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..