Login or register  
TV

Catherine Keyl

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Keyl
Sometimes Credited As: Catherine Keijl

Birth Name: Catharina Elisabeth Keijl
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Den Haag

Catherine Keyl



TV Appearances

Main cast 
5op2 (2011)As: Herself (Host Mondays)
Catherine voor de Verandering (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Top Chef VIPS (2009)As: Herself (Contestant)
Tour de Provence (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Opsporing Verzocht (1982)As: Herself (Host 1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 21 09x21: (Sep/05/2011) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (May/25/2011) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Sep/01/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Aug/25/2008) As Herself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  TV Kantine: 20 jaar RTL (Oct/02/2009) As Herself 

Taalmeester, De (2009) 
  Aflevering 6 01x06: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/11/2009) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 162 04x162: (May/12/2009) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 77 04x77: (Jan/12/2009) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 119 01x119: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Catherine Keyl en Danny de Munk 13x03: (Jan/14/2009) As Herself 
  Catherine Keijl / Seth Gaaikema 06x04: (Nov/08/1999) As Herself 

Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Jan/09/2009) As Herself 

Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/09/2009) As Herself 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Catherine Keyl 02x01: (Jan/05/2009) As Herself 

In de schaduw van het nieuws (2008) 
  Overgewicht: afvallen of accepteren? 01x06: (Dec/27/2008) As Herself 

Sterren voor de klas (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/05/2008) As Herself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Sep/07/2008) As Herself 

Op uw gezondheid (2008) 
  WC-hygiene, ontbijten en niezen 01x01: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jun/06/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (May/30/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/23/2008) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (May/16/2008) As Herself 

Grote Bijbelquiz, De (2004) 
  De Nationale Bijbeltest 2008 05x01: (2008) As Herself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Catherine Keyl 03x04: (Dec/21/2007) As Herself 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Jan/14/2004) As Herself 

Weltevreden op 10: Percy's Place! (2003) 
  Percy, Porsches en possibilities 01x03: (Oct/29/2003) As Herself 

Schiet mij maar lek (2001) 
  Multi culti 01x07: (Oct/18/2001) As Catherine Keyl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Keyl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HGTV Expand House Hunters Franchise With Two New Shows

HGTV have announced that two brand new shows will join the 'House Hunters'..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..