Login or register  
TV

Bas Muijs

Mostly Credited As: Bas Muijs
Birth Name: Bastiaan Daniël Muijs
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

Bas Muijs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Het snoer om (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Mediazine (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Wielerland (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Snuf de hond (2008)As: Haaksma / Kapitein Brandenburg
Pauwen en Reigers (2008)As: Paul / Rudolf
Voetbalvrouwen (2007)As: Italo Ferrero
Costa! (2001)As: Paolo (2003 - 2005)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Stefano Sanders (1999-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Timboektoe (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 

Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/10/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (NL) (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/10/2009) As Himself 

Taalmeester, De (2009) 
  Aflevering 2 01x02: (Aug/26/2009) As Himself 

BN’ers in het Park (2009) 
  Aflevering 1 met Bert, Bas en Glennis 01x01: (Jul/11/2009) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Mar/04/2007) As Italo Ferrero (Archive footage) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bas Muijs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news