Login or register  
TV

Irene Moors

Mostly Credited As: Irene Moors
Birth Name: Irene Lucia Moors
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Alkmaar, Noord-Holland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Irene Moors



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zie Ze Vliegen (2011)As: Various characters
Wie Is Mijn Vader (2011)As: Herself (Host)
Let’s Dance (NL) (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Life 4 You (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Eigen Huis & Tuin (2009)As: Herself (Host S07-S08)
Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009)As: Herself
TV Kantine, De (2009)As: Various characters
Alles Is Kerst (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Life & Cooking (2000)As: Herself (Host)
Pittige tijden (1996)As: Linda, Roos, Jessica, Laura & Kim
Episode Cast Credits 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Irene Moors 05x01: (Sep/05/2011) As Herself 

Jongens tegen de Meisjes, De (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (May/21/2011) As Herself 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 14, Episode 11 14x11: (Apr/14/2011) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 90 06x90: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 6, Episode 37 06x37: (Oct/20/2010) As Gerda Smit 
  Season 5, Episode 146 05x146: (Apr/06/2010) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 123 04x123: (Mar/17/2009) As Herself 

De TV jaren van... (2008) 
  De kinder TV jaren van... (Dec/12/2009) As Herself 
  De kinder TV jaren van... (Sep/11/2009) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland viert 20 jaar RTL (Oct/24/2009) As Herself (Team captain), [Special Guest Stars]
  Show 4 01x04: (Mar/29/2008) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 

Rad van Fortuin (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/18/2009) As Herself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 18 04x18: (Sep/30/2009) As Herself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/24/2009) As Herself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Sep/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Jun/03/2007) As Herself 

Gelukkig je bent er (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/15/2006) As Herself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 1 - Irene Moors 03x01: (Jul/16/2005) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 5 + Smurfenhouse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irene Moors Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..