Login or register  
TV

Nina Simone


Mostly Credited As: Nina Simone
Birth Name: Eunice Kathleen Waymon
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1933 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tryon, North Carolina
Date Of Death: April 21, 2003
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Nina Simone




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  The Animals; Georgie Fame; Nina Simone 02x46: (Jul/16/1965) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Noonan and Marshall, Ford and Hines 13x32: (May/08/1960) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Person of Interest Songs:
Liberty + Feeling Good 
Witness + Sinnerman 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Health & Body + Here Comes The Sun 
American Horror Story Songs:
Open House + I Want a Little Sugar in My Bowl 
The Blacklist Songs:
The Freelancer + Sinner Man 
Scrubs Songs:
My Own Personal Jesus + Sinnerman 
Life on Mars (UK) Songs:
Series 1, Episode 7 + Sinnerman 
Sherlock Songs:
The Reichenbach Fall + Sinnerman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nina Simone Quotes

No quotes added for this person