Login or register  
TV

Dana Bash


Mostly Credited As: Dana Bash
Birth Name: Dana Ruth Schwartz
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montvale, New Jersey





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy Goes to Washington 06x05: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself 

John King, USA (2010) 
  Episode 64 01x64: (Jun/17/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 1039 05x154: (Jul/06/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 1032 05x147: (Jun/25/2009) As Herself (Sr. Congressional Correspondent) 
  Episode 1031 05x146: (Jun/24/2009) As Herself (Sr. Congressional Correspondent) 
  Episode 847 04x222: (Nov/04/2008) As Herself (Congressional Correspondent) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  November 13, 2008 06x225: (Nov/13/2008) As Herself (Congressional Correspondent) 
  November 06, 2008 06x220: (Nov/06/2008) As Herself (Congressional Correspondent), [Interviewees]
  November 05, 2008 06x219: (Nov/05/2008) As Herself (Congressional Correspondent), [Interviewees]
  November 03, 2008 06x218: (Nov/03/2008) As Herself (Congressional Correspondent), [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dana Bash Quotes

No quotes added for this person