TV

Nancy Fish


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Fish
Birth Name: Nancy Gayle Fisch
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1938 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Nancy Fish




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Gypsy Woe's Me 09x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Fran Sewell 
  Gypsy Woe's Me 09x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Fran Sewell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Store Owner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Store Owner, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Elegy 04x22: (May/04/1997) As Nurse Innes 
  Elegy 04x22: (May/04/1997) As Nurse Innes 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Blindside 02x02: (Apr/02/1993) As Emma Gallagher 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Great Expectations (1) 01x17: (Mar/04/1992) As Mrs. Belinsky 
  Death in Brooklyn 01x02: (Sep/27/1991) As Mrs. Belinsky 
  Death in Brooklyn 01x02: (Sep/27/1991) As Mrs. Belinsky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Belinsky 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  New Baby 03x04: (Oct/24/1989) As Hospital Guide 
  New Baby 03x04: (Oct/24/1989) As Hospital Guide 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Dan's Birthday Bash 01x09: (Jan/03/1989) As Claire 
  Dan's Birthday Bash 01x09: (Jan/03/1989) As Claire 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Claire 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Hand and Glove 02x21: (May/20/1987) As Rachel 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Case of the Missing Monkee 01x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Nurse 
  The Case of the Missing Monkee 01x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Nurse 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Fish Quotes

No quotes added for this person