TV

Craig Bierko


Mostly Credited As: Craig Bierko
Birth Name: Craig Philip Bierko
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye Brook, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Craig Bierko




TV Appearances

Main cast 
UnREAL (2015)As: Chet
Unhitched (2008)As: Jack "Gator" Gately
Boston Legal (2004)As: Jeffrey Coho (S03)
The Court (2002)As: Harlan Brandt
Pride & Joy (1995)As: Greg Frankel
Madman of the People (1994)As: B.J. Cooper
Sydney (1990)As: Matt Keating
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Star-Struck Victims 17x16: (Feb/24/2016) As Bobby DiCecco 
  Star-Struck Victims 17x16: (Feb/24/2016) As Bobby DiCecco 
  Escape 05x11: (Dec/02/2003) As Deputy Marshal Andy Eckerson, [Special Guest Stars]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Strange Bedfellows 05x19: (Aug/06/2014) As Donald 
  Everything Goes Better With Vampires 03x16: (Mar/28/2012) As Donald 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Stephen Sondheim’s "Company" - with the New York Philharmonic 41x07: (Nov/08/2013) As Peter 
  Stephen Sondheim’s "Company" - with the New York Philharmonic 41x07: (Nov/08/2013) As Peter 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Committed 03x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Dr. Derrick Malcolm 
  Committed 03x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Dr. Derrick Malcolm 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Dream On 01x06: (Aug/03/2011) As Ray Santino 
  Dream On 01x06: (Aug/03/2011) As Ray Santino 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/29/2011) As Ray Santino 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/29/2011) As Ray Santino 

The League (2009) 
  Bro-Lo El Cunado 02x02: (Sep/23/2010) As Craig O'Connor, [Featuring]
  Bro-Lo El Cunado 02x02: (Sep/23/2010) As Craig O'Connor, [Featuring]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Craig Bierko, Julianne Hough, The Helio Sequences 06x33: (Feb/25/2008) As Himself 
  Craig Bierko, Julianne Hough, The Helio Sequences 06x33: (Feb/25/2008) As Himself 
  Chris Matthews, Craig Bierko 04x57: (Apr/11/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Natalie Cole, Craig Bierko, Dave Annable, Blaine Zuckerman 01x71: (Jan/09/2007) As Himself 
  Natalie Cole, Craig Bierko, Dave Annable, Blaine Zuckerman 01x71: (Jan/09/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Craig Bierko, Daniel Dae Kim, Jordan Bridges 02x131: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 
  Craig Bierko, Daniel Dae Kim, Jordan Bridges 02x131: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 
  Craig Bierko, Carson Daly, Karen Duffy 01x76: (Jan/07/2005) As Himself 
  Craig Bierko, Carson Daly, Karen Duffy 01x76: (Jan/07/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Colin Farrell, Craig Bierko, Sparta 12x47: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 
  Colin Farrell, Craig Bierko, Sparta 12x47: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 
  Kelsey Grammer, Craig Bierko, Greg Giraldo 11x07: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Defining Moments 04x03: (Jun/10/2001) As Ray King 
  Defining Moments 04x03: (Jun/10/2001) As Ray King 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray King 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray King 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  In Search of Pygmies 03x12: (Feb/14/2000) As Dennis 
  In Search of Pygmies 03x12: (Feb/14/2000) As Dennis 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Weekend in L.A. 07x06: (Nov/17/1998) As Gardner Mulloy 
  Weekend in L.A. 07x06: (Nov/17/1998) As Gardner Mulloy 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  The Puppetmaster 02x01: (Sep/28/1990) As Matt Sargent 

Paradise (1988) 
  The Return of Johnny Ryan 02x11: (Dec/02/1989) As Johnny Ryan 

Newhart (1982) 
  Ramblin' Michael Harris 08x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Dirk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dirk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dirk 

Eisenhower & Lutz (1988) 
  Don't Change a Hair for Me 01x08: (May/09/1988) As Waiter 

Amen (1986) 
  A Slight Case of Murder (2) 02x21: (May/07/1988) As Bellman 
  A Slight Case of Murder (1) 02x20: (Apr/30/1988) As Bellman 
  A Slight Case of Murder (1) 02x20: (Apr/30/1988) As Bellman 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marco Lantini 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doc Dugan 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duke Rosco 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig Bierko Quotes

No quotes added for this person