Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rosalind Allen


Mostly Credited As: Rosalind Allen
Birth Name: Rosalind E Ingledew
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: New Zealand
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Rosalind Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
seaQuest DSV (1993)As: Dr. Wendy Smith (S02)
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Gretchen Richards #2 (1990)
All My Children (1970)As: Silver Kane (#1) (1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Titus (2000) 
  Insanity Genetic (1) 03x19: (Aug/05/2002) As Stewardess #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Promised Land (1996) 
  Saint Russell 02x06: (Oct/30/1997) As Jenny Lillienthal 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Sixteen, Year Two 02x16: (May/26/1997) As Suzanne Lawson 
  Chapter Fifteen, Year Two 02x15: (May/26/1997) As Suzanne Lawson 
  Chapter Fourteen, Year Two 02x14: (May/25/1997) As Suzanne Lawson 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: J.R. Returns (Nov/15/1996) As Julia Cunningham 
  Conundrum (2) 14x23: (May/03/1991) As Annie Ewing 
  Conundrum (1) 14x22: (May/03/1991) As Annie Ewing 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Eye On Tim 05x19: (Feb/27/1996) As Kelly Barnes 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Stormy Weather 03x16: (Feb/09/1996) As Susan 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Rock 'n' Roll Dad 02x14: (Jan/20/1996) As Evie Mateos 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Marine Biologist 05x14: (Feb/10/1994) As Diane 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Endangered Species (3) 02x07: (May/07/1993) As Grace Devlin 
  The Formula (2) 02x06: (Apr/30/1993) As Grace Devlin 
  Shadows (1) 02x05: (Apr/23/1993) As Grace Devlin 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Can't Believe I'm Losing You 05x18: (Mar/25/1992) As Sherry Manville 

Dream On (1990) 
  Trojan War 01x10: (Sep/09/1990) As Lauren 
  The First Episode 01x01: (Jul/08/1990) As Lauren 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  What You Don't Know Can Kill You 02x13: (Jan/07/1990) As Mrs. Lowe (credited as Rosalind Ingledew) 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Outrageous Okona 02x04: (Dec/12/1988) As Yanar 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hand Roll Express 02x12: (Jan/21/1988) As Officer Sandra Davis (as Rosalind Ingledew) 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Body 02x13: (Jan/05/1988) As Linda Miles 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Behind Bars 04x10: (Dec/06/1985) As Samantha Lawton 
  A Good Knight's Work 02x20: (Mar/04/1984) As Car Buyer 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Across the Line 01x05: (Oct/19/1985) As Unknown 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Who's Trying to Kill Miss Globe? 01x19: (Mar/09/1985) As Barbara Carroll 
  Sudden Exposure 01x06: (Oct/20/1984) As Holly Watson 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  My Aim is True 03x06: (Oct/31/1984) As Beverly Colfax 

Double Trouble (US) (1984) 
  Dueling Feet 01x05: (May/02/1984) As Marcy 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Death on the Line 03x18: (Mar/03/1984) As Judy (as Rosalind Ingledew), [Co-Guest Stars]

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Somebody's Killing The Great Geeks Of America 01x04: (Jan/17/1984) As Waitress 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosalind Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person