TV

Eve Brent


Mostly Credited As: Eve Brent
Sometimes Credited As: Eve Brent Ashe
Jean Ann Lewis
Jean Lewis

Birth Name: Jean Ann Ewers
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1929 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: August 27, 2011
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Eve Brent




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  The Science of Illusion 01x20: (Mar/25/2010) As Glenda 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Own Personal Hell 05x14: (Mar/14/2006) As Mrs. Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Roswell (1999) 
  A Tale of Two Parties 03x10: (Jan/01/2002) As Bess Covendall 
  A Tale of Two Parties 03x10: (Jan/01/2002) As Bess Covendall 
  Secrets and Lies (1) 03x04: (Oct/30/2001) As Bess Covendall 
  Secrets and Lies (1) 03x04: (Oct/30/2001) As Bess Covendall 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Acorn Nuts And Diapey Butts 08x03: (Nov/07/2000) Voiced  Woman #2 
  Acorn Nuts And Diapey Butts 08x03: (Nov/07/2000) Voiced  Woman #2 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Waiting 01x15: (Mar/08/2000) As Edna 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Sex Ed 01x13: (Jun/04/1994) As Mrs. Burnbaum 
  Sex Ed 01x13: (Jun/04/1994) As Mrs. Burnbaum 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Flesh and Blood 02x08: (May/28/1993) As Iris 
  Flesh and Blood 02x08: (May/28/1993) As Iris 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  The Man Who Was Death 01x01: (Jun/10/1989) As Judge #1 
  The Man Who Was Death 01x01: (Jun/10/1989) As Judge #1 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Reunion 05x05: (Jun/02/1989) As Marjorie Anderson 
  The Reunion 05x05: (Jun/02/1989) As Marjorie Anderson 
  The Monster (1) 02x10: (Dec/04/1985) As Landlady, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Monster (1) 02x10: (Dec/04/1985) As Landlady, [Co-Guest Stars]

thirtysomething (1987) 
  We'll Meet Again 02x01: (Dec/06/1988) As June 
  We'll Meet Again 02x01: (Dec/06/1988) As June 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Secrets 03x07: (Dec/24/1981) As Rose Kaplan 
  Secrets 03x07: (Dec/24/1981) As Rose Kaplan 

Best of the West (1981) 
  The Reunion 01x05: (Oct/08/1981) As Elvira's mother 
  The Reunion 01x05: (Oct/08/1981) As Elvira's mother 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Divorce, Walnut Grove Style 07x07: (Nov/10/1980) As Olga Tuttle 
  100 Mile Walk 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Elna Jacobsen 
  100 Mile Walk 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Elna Jacobsen 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - Missing Person 04x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Mrs. Cook 
  The LSD Story 01x01: (Jan/12/1967) As Mrs. Carver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sgt. Connie Speck 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sgt. Connie Speck 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 161 -- And You Want Me to Get Married! 01x06: (Oct/26/1968) As Mrs. Hedley 
  Log 161 -- And You Want Me to Get Married! 01x06: (Oct/26/1968) As Mrs. Hedley 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Latch Key Kid 03x01: (Sep/23/1968) As Lana's mother 
  The Latch Key Kid 03x01: (Sep/23/1968) As Lana's mother 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Deadline 01x25: (Apr/08/1959) As Lorna Adams 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Profane Masquerade 02x23: (Mar/10/1959) As Kate 
  The Profane Masquerade 02x23: (Mar/10/1959) As Kate 
  The Glory Road 02x01: (Oct/07/1958) As guest star 
  The Glory Road 02x01: (Oct/07/1958) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Susan Birchard 04x27: (Apr/02/1958) As Nancy 
  Millionaire Susan Birchard 04x27: (Apr/02/1958) As Nancy 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Tease 07x10: (Nov/28/1957) As Marlee Tomlin 
  The Big Tease 07x10: (Nov/28/1957) As Marlee Tomlin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Assassin 01x07: (Nov/22/1957) As guest star 
  The Assassin 01x07: (Nov/22/1957) As guest star 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Double Reverse 01x13: (Dec/28/1956) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Jolly Roger 04x13: (Jun/16/1956) As Lady (as Jean Lewis) 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Perilous Deception 05x51: (Aug/11/1955) As Waitress 
  Perilous Deception 05x51: (Aug/11/1955) As Waitress 

Frasier (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hostess, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hostess, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Neighbor 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Clover 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Clover 

Emergency! (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice 

Twin Peaks (1990) (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Theodora Ridgely 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Theodora Ridgely 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aimee Carter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aimee Carter 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mercy Preston 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Hired Killer 02x37: (Unknown) As Shirley Conway 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Voice of Akara on Diablo II

Eve Brent Quotes

No quotes added for this person