TV

Hildegarde Neil


Mostly Credited As: Hildegarde Neil
Sometimes Credited As: Hildegard Neil

Birth Name: Hildegarde Frances Neil
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Hildegarde Neil




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boy Dominic (1974)As: Emma Bulman
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Well Spoken Man 13x202: (Feb/20/2012) As Rosie Bryer 
  The Well Spoken Man 13x202: (Feb/20/2012) As Rosie Bryer 
  Vera Pym 11x66: (Jul/23/2009) As Shelia Bardock 
  Vera Pym 11x66: (Jul/23/2009) As Shelia Bardock 

Above Suspicion (2009) 
  The Red Dahlia (1) 02x01: (Jan/04/2010) As Mrs. Florence Pennel 
  The Red Dahlia (1) 02x01: (Jan/04/2010) As Mrs. Florence Pennel 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Compliments Of The Season 02x12: (Dec/11/1975) As The Lady 
  Compliments Of The Season 02x12: (Dec/11/1975) As The Lady 

Jason King (1971) 
  Flamingoes Only Fly on Tuesdays 01x11: (Dec/29/1971) As Lyra Delon 
  Flamingoes Only Fly on Tuesdays 01x11: (Dec/29/1971) As Lyra Delon 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  One And One And One Are Four, Episode Three 01x03: (Aug/12/1970) As Madame Midnight 
  One And One And One Are Four, Episode Two 01x02: (Aug/05/1970) As Madame Midnight 
  One And One And One Are Four, Episode Two 01x02: (Aug/05/1970) As Madame Midnight 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Suicide Club 05x01: (Feb/09/1970) As Woman in Black 

Play for Today (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diana 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diana 

The Mind of Mr. J.G. Reeder (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marylou Plessy 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elsa Rokin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hildegarde Neil Quotes

No quotes added for this person