Login or register  
TV

Jensen Daggett

Mostly Credited As: Jensen Daggett
Birth Name: Jennifer Daggett
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Connecticut
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jensen Daggett


Auburn haired, all American looking actress whose natural likeability made her perfect for the role of Rennie in "Friday the 13th Part 8: Jason Takes Manhattan" (1989), which was her film debut. Despite her all American girl appeal, her only other film credits are "The Opposite Sex And How To Live With Them" and "Major League: Back to the Minors". She's had more luck with television roles, with guest appearances on "Melrose Place" and "Will & Grace", but she is probably best recognizable as Nancy, the wife of Tim Allen's brother Marty on "Home Improvement".

Jensen Daggett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Medicine Ball (1995)As: Katie Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Passages 01x03: (Sep/22/1999) As Dr. Serena Wolff 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Big Vent 01x10: (Jan/05/1999) As "Grace" actor 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Jill's Surprise Party 05x04: (Oct/17/1995) As Nancy 
  Sisters And Brothers 04x24: (May/02/1995) As Nancy 
  The Naked Truth 04x19: (Feb/28/1995) As Nancy 
  'Twas the Night Before Chaos 04x12: (Dec/13/1994) As Nancy 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Godfather 08x20: (Apr/28/1994) As Sarah Eldridge 

Step by Step (1991) 
  The Marrying Dude 03x09: (Nov/19/1993) As Bonnie 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Brisco for the Defense 01x09: (Oct/22/1993) As Charlotte Ketchum 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Flesh and Blood 02x08: (May/28/1993) As Penny Sloan 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Friends and Lovers 01x02: (Jul/15/1992) As Marcy Garrett 

China Beach (1988) 
  Hello Goodbye (2) 04x17: (Jul/22/1991) As Jennifer Arneberg 
  Hello Goodbye (1) 04x16: (Jul/22/1991) As Jennifer Arneberg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jensen Daggett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..