Login or register  
TV

Mitch Vogel

Mostly Credited As: Mitch Vogel
Birth Name: Mitchel L. Vogel
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alhambra, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Mitch Vogel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bonanza (1959)As: Jamie Hunter-Cartwright (S12-S14)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Flight to Oblivion 02x18: (Mar/03/1978) As Mitch 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Seventy-Two Hours 01x05: (Nov/03/1976) As Jess ("And") 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  One to One 01x22: (Apr/09/1975) As Danny Warden 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To See The World 01x23: (Mar/05/1975) As Johnny Johnson 
  The Love Of Johnny Johnson 01x05: (Oct/09/1974) As Johnny Johnson 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Outsiders 01x18: (Feb/26/1975) As Ron Field 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hiders 20x15: (Jan/13/1975) As Dink 
  Lynch Town 19x10: (Nov/19/1973) As Rob Fiedler 
  McCabe 16x12: (Nov/30/1970) As Dobie 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Jacob's Boy 03x07: (Oct/24/1974) As Peter Todd 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  The Pharmacist 01x14: (May/01/1974) As Corey 

The Headmaster (US) (1970) 
  Nobody's Perfect 01x11: (Nov/27/1970) As Billy 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Age of Independence 01x09: (Nov/15/1970) As Tad Garrett 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  White Elephants Don't Grow on Trees 01x02: (Oct/01/1970) As Jud Yeomen 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Matter of Faith 12x02: (Sep/20/1970) As Jamie Hunter 
  The Real People of Muddy Creek 10x04: (Oct/06/1968) As Tommy 

Ironside (1967) 
  Little Jerry Jessup 03x22: (Mar/12/1970) As Jerry Jessup, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Tenderfoot 18x04: (Oct/09/1969) As Jerry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitch Vogel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news