Login or register  
TV

Sebastian Coe

Mostly Credited As: Sebastian Coe
Birth Name: Sebastian Newbold Coe
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England

Sebastian Coe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Seconds to Beat the World: The David Rudisha Story (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Great North Run (1981) 
  Great North Run 2014 (2) 01x38: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself (Participant) 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Tonight At The Games 01x61: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 6, 2014 08x209: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 
  November 28, 2012 07x78: (Nov/28/2012) As Himself 
  May 18, 2012 06x210: (May/18/2012) As Himself 
  June 8, 2011 05x221: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (3) 07x04: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Team Captain), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 (2) 07x03: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Team Captain) 
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Team Captain), [Featuring]

World Indoor Athletics Championships 2014 (2014) 
  Day 1 01x02: (Mar/07/2014) As Himself 

The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014) 
  Day 12 01x51: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 7, 2014 04x111: (Feb/07/2014) As Himself 
  December 14, 2012 03x75: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself 
  July 10, 2012 02x216: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself 
  July 27, 2011 01x233: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 9, 2013 14x252: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself 
  July 26, 2013 14x207: (Jul/26/2013) As Himself 
  July 16, 2013 14x197: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself 
  November 20, 2012 13x325: (Nov/20/2012) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Best of Friends Special 30x03: (Mar/17/2013) As Himself 

European Indoor Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 2, Part 2 01x04: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2013 01x18: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 146 01x146: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 138 01x138: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  May 13, 2012 07x33: (May/13/2012) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Sebastian Coe 08x03: (Aug/24/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  August 1, 2011 42x30: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  Not a Good Day ... 04x01: (Jan/10/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sebastian Coe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..