Login or register  
TV

Harold Shumate

Mostly Credited As: Harold Shumate
Birth Name: Harold Miller Shumate
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1893 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Date Of Death: August 05, 1983
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Judgment Seat 06x25 Feb/28/1960 As: Writer
The Whopper 06x10 Nov/08/1959 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enter Mark Twain 01x05 Oct/10/1959 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Proud Woman 02x04 Oct/25/1957 As: Story
Until the Man Dies 01x17 Jan/25/1957 As: Writer
Star Over Texas 01x13 Dec/28/1956 As: Writer
Stage for Tuscon 01x07 Nov/16/1956 As: Writer
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Eye for an Eye 01x26 Mar/01/1957 As: Story
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rescue of Dr. Beanes 03x26 Jun/21/1955 As: Writer
The Hostage 03x16 Feb/22/1955 As: Writer
Take Off Zero 03x14 Feb/01/1955 As: Writer
Your Jeweler's Showcase (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bean Farm 01x14 Mar/24/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Shumate Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..