Login or register  
TV

Reuben Leder

Mostly Credited As: Reuben Leder
Birth Name: Reuben Aaron Leder
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Magnum, P.I. (1980)• Producer

Episode Crew


7 Days (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tracker 03x08 Dec/20/2000 As: Writer
Peacekeepers 03x02 Oct/18/2000 As: Writer
JAG (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brig Break 01x08 Dec/02/1995 As: Teleplay
Baywatch (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
K-GAS The Groove Yard of Solid Gold 05x08 Nov/14/1994 As: Writer
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 31 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 31 episode crew credits
A.A.P.I. 07x05 Oct/22/1986 As: Writer
Straight and Narrow 07x04 Oct/15/1986 As: Writer
A Little Bit of Luck, a Little Bit of Grief 06x20 Apr/03/1986 As: Writer
This Island Isn't Big Enough 06x16 Feb/13/1986 As: Story
All Thieves on Deck 06x15 Jan/30/1986 As: Writer
Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Legends Are Forever 01x04 Oct/20/1982 As: Writer
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Veteran 05x03 Oct/16/1981 As: Teleplay
Two Godmothers 05x02 Oct/09/1981 As: Writer
The Phenom 05x01 Oct/02/1981 As: Writer
Patterns 04x18 May/22/1981 As: Writer
Fast Lane 04x07 Jan/16/1981 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reuben Leder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..