Login or register  
TV

Patrick McVey

Mostly Credited As: Patrick McVey
Sometimes Credited As: Pat McVeigh
Pat McVey

Birth Name: Patrick McVeigh
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1910 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana
Date Of Death: July 06, 1973

Patrick McVey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: John Harris (1966)
Manhunt (1959) (1959)As: Ben Andrews
Boots and Saddles (1957)As: Colonel Hays
Big Town (1950)As: Steve Wilson (1950-1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Paper Bullets 08x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Harry Mardig 
  The Case of the Bigamous Spouse 07x07: (Nov/14/1963) As George Baker 
  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom 02x29: (Jun/13/1959) As Covington (W.C. Covington) 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Matter of Murder 02x23: (Apr/03/1964) As Police Lieutenant 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Never Stop Running 01x27: (Mar/31/1964) As Sheriff 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Rodger Young 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As Dr. Crosley 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Quint's Indian 08x25: (Mar/01/1963) As Bob Houser 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Clyde Carey 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Viv Are Volunteer Firemen 01x16: (Jan/14/1963) As Fire Captain 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Shootout at Hogtooth 06x09: (Nov/10/1962) As Clanahan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  My Dark Days (2) 10x25: (Mar/25/1962) As Bill Edwards 
  My Dark Days (1) 10x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Bill Edwards 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Quiet Fear 04x17: (Jan/22/1962) As Jake Striker 
  The Hawk 01x29: (Apr/14/1959) As Walt Hake 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Trouble Street 06x02: (Oct/02/1961) As Marshal Bailey 
  Ghost of the Cimarron 03x14: (Mar/25/1958) As Kim Younger 
  Decision at Gunsight 02x17: (Apr/23/1957) As Dave Benton 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Interrupted Wedding 01x37: (Jun/20/1960) As John Crane 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Enter Mark Twain 01x05: (Oct/10/1959) As Bill Raleigh 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Bounty for a Bride 01x31: (Apr/04/1959) As Damon Albright (as Pat McVey) 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Hanging Fever 03x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Jack Lathrop 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Fifth Stair 01x22: (Mar/06/1959) As Homicide Lieutenant 

Maverick (1957) 
  Brasada Spur 02x22: (Feb/22/1959) As Roy Stafford 
  The Jail at Junction Flats 02x08: (Nov/09/1958) As Sheriff Morrison Pyne 

The Texan (1958) 
  Outpost 01x17: (Jan/19/1959) As Marshal Dodson 

Lawman (1958) 
  Wanted 01x07: (Nov/16/1958) As Red Barrington 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Two Graves for Swan Valley 01x02: (Oct/15/1958) As Angus McLarnin 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Price on His Head 01x17: (Apr/29/1958) As Sheriff Dunbar 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Dungeon 02x30: (Apr/10/1958) As Lt. Galifa 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire John Richards 04x22: (Feb/26/1958) As John Richards 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Still Trumpet 02x14: (Apr/03/1957) As Sgt. Duffy 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Sergeant Boyd Story 02x14: (Dec/23/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Laughter of Giants 08x27: (Mar/19/1956) As Mike 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Wish Tonight 07x45: (Jul/07/1954) As guest star 
  Mr. Candido 07x32: (Apr/07/1954) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Edge of Panic 03x03: (Sep/12/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick McVey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..