Login or register  
TV

Kierston Wareing

Mostly Credited As: Kierston Wareing
Birth Name: Faye Kierston Wareing
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kierston Wareing



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside Men (2012)As: Gina
The Shadow Line (2011)As: DS Lia Honey
Martina Cole's The Runaway (2011)As: Madge Connor
Five Daughters (2010)As: Nina
The Take (2009)As: Jackie Jackson
EastEnders (1985)As: Kirsty Branning (2012-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glue (2014) 
  Tina/Dominic 01x04: (Oct/06/2014) As Joyce Fallon 
  Eli/Rob 01x03: (Sep/29/2014) As Joyce Fallon 
  Everyone 01x01: (Sep/15/2014) As Joyce 

Luther (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jun/28/2011) As Caroline Jones 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jun/21/2011) As Caroline Jones 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jun/14/2011) As Caroline Jones 

Scott & Bailey (2011) 
  Execution 01x04: (Jun/19/2011) As Vicky Birkinshaw 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Conviction (2) 11x06: (Feb/21/2008) As Leigh Fisher 
  Conviction (1) 11x05: (Feb/14/2008) As Leigh Fisher 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  The Colour of Amber 05x01: (Jul/11/2007) As Tina Adams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kierston Wareing Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4'sĀ Alternative Election..