Login or register  
TV

John Beal (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Beal (1)
Birth Name: James Alexander Bliedung
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1909 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Joplin, Missouri
Date Of Death: April 26, 1997

John Beal (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: James 'Jim' Matthews (#1) (1964)
Road To Reality (1960)As: Dr. Lewis
Freedom Rings (1953)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  In Case of Madness 05x06: (Nov/11/1976) As Charley "Chuck" Moran 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Triple Threat 01x03: (Dec/24/1975) As Doc Lazar 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Visitor 03x14: (Dec/12/1974) As Mason Beardsley 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Down a Long and Lonely River 01x19: (Mar/20/1974) As McKinney 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Operation Protest 10x13: (Feb/28/1970) As George Marshall 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Gone the Sun 01x16: (Jan/18/1964) As Ben Rice 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Bride Wore Black 01x27: (Apr/10/1960) As Cass Wilson 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Lovers 02x22: (Feb/16/1960) As Otto Becker 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Philip Diedesheimer Story 01x08: (Oct/31/1959) As Philip Diedesheimer 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Strangers That Came to Town 07x03: (Oct/04/1959) As Father 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Paul Naylor 04x34: (May/21/1958) As Paul Naylor 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Human Barrier 09x42: (Jul/29/1957) As Major Saks 
  The Boy Who Changed the World 07x05: (Oct/18/1954) As Samuel Edison 
  Twelve Angry Men 07x01: (Sep/20/1954) As Juror #2 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Week the World Stood Still 08x21: (Feb/04/1957) As guest star 
  The Long Way Home 07x30: (Mar/26/1956) As Commuter 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  You Are Young Only Once 02x22: (Jun/06/1954) As John Desmond 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Watcher by the Dead 01x18: (May/08/1954) As Tim 
  Cat Calls 01x12: (Mar/27/1954) As Vic 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Duchess and the Smugs 02x16: (Jan/17/1954) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Intruder 06x43: (Jul/29/1953) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Trip to Bountiful 05x15: (Mar/01/1953) As guest star 
  Something's Got to Give 02x06: (Oct/09/1949) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Double Exposure 01x46: (Aug/15/1952) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Story of Roger Williams 01x05: (Jan/27/1952) As Roger Williams 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Crushed Rose 03x33: (Apr/09/1951) As guest star 
  The Waxwork 03x12: (Nov/13/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Beal (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..