Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Howard Negley


Mostly Credited As: Howard Negley
Birth Name: Howard Jack Negley
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1898 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Butler, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 07, 1983

Howard Negley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Great Western 01x37: (Jun/03/1961) As Mayor Blount 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Killing of Johnny Lash 05x09: (Nov/21/1960) As Marshal 
  White Indian 03x03: (Sep/22/1958) As Sheriff 
  Sam Bass 01x10: (Jun/10/1957) As Merchant 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Tolliver Bender 02x23: (Feb/13/1960) As Sheriff Frank, [Uncredited]
  Man on Horseback 02x14: (Dec/05/1959) As Barney Connors (as Howard J. Negley) 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Death Watch 01x11: (Dec/16/1959) As Luke Connors 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  My Little Gray Home 01x06: (Nov/28/1959) As Warden 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Philip Diedesheimer Story 01x08: (Oct/31/1959) As Dr. Wesley 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Lineup for Battle 05x05: (Sep/29/1959) As TBD 
  Death for a Stolen Horse 04x18: (Jan/13/1959) As Creevey 
  The Lonesomest Man in the World 02x12: (Nov/27/1956) As TBD 
  Marshal Earp Plays Cupid 01x18: (Jan/03/1956) As Fog MacMurray 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Gunman 01x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Hank 
  The Intruders 01x10: (Dec/07/1958) As Bartender (Joe) 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Dead Hills 01x13: (Mar/04/1958) As Loftus 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trade Me Deadly 01x14: (Jan/14/1958) As Lt. Casteel 
  The Big Rope 01x10: (Dec/17/1957) As Paul Cullen 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Hard Case 01x08: (Nov/15/1957) As "Light'en" Joe Adams 

Maverick (1957) 
  Stage West 01x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Sheriff Tibbs 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Black Creek Encounter 01x23: (Mar/08/1957) As Sheriff Sloane 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Johnny Bravo 01x14: (May/15/1956) As Sheriff Wade 
  The Storm Riders 01x08: (Feb/07/1956) As Ed Jeffries 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Betty Jane Ryan 01x09: (Mar/16/1955) As Detective 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Backfire 01x03: (Oct/14/1954) As Henry 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Husband Pro Tem 02x15: (Mar/27/1954) As guest star 
  The Bandits of Panamint 01x15: (Unknown) As Senator Stewart 
  The Lady with the Blue Silk Dress 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Absent Host 02x19: (Mar/02/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Borrowed Wife 04x23: (Feb/25/1954) As Pa Glover 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Arizona Troubleshooters 02x09: (Dec/04/1953) As Big John Bragg 
  The Trap 01x03: (Sep/26/1952) As Lou Forler 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Hawk Raiders 03x03: (Aug/15/1953) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Savvy, the Smart Little Dog 03x10: (Mar/31/1952) As Digger O'Daniel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Negley Quotes

No quotes added for this person