Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Mather (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jack Mather (1)
Birth Name: John E. Mather
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1907 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: August 15, 1966

Jack Mather (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Daniel Clay Story 05x21: (Feb/21/1962) As Frank Lathrop 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Pattern for a Frame 02x14: (Dec/25/1961) As Jim Reagen 
  The Affairs at Hotel Delight 02x08: (Nov/06/1961) As Sheriff Fitch 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Sound of Laughter 01x06: (Nov/06/1961) As Dr. Nadler 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  My Son, My Son 02x01: (Oct/01/1961) As Ogilvie 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Desert Spa Caper 04x02: (Sep/29/1961) As  
  Attic 03x01: (Sep/16/1960) As Sheriff Reyben 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Forbidden City 04x28: (Mar/26/1961) As Mayor Clyde Moss 
  Thunder from the North 04x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Colonel O'Hearn 
  Maverick and Juliet 03x18: (Jan/17/1960) As Carteret 
  The Sheriff of Duck 'N' Shoot 03x03: (Sep/27/1959) As Judge Hardy 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Excursion to Algiers 01x26: (Feb/28/1961) As guest star 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Spitfire 02x17: (Jan/14/1961) As Bart Hastings 
  Mr. Henry Comstock 01x09: (Nov/07/1959) As Heck Turner 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  One of One Thousand 01x16: (Dec/31/1960) As Sheriff 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quota 02x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Mr. Latimer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Quick Noose 01x30: (Apr/11/1960) As Sheriff 

Bronco (1958) 
  La Rubia 02x18: (May/17/1960) As Brother Paul 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  A Barrel Of Gold 01x26: (Apr/03/1960) As Ed Stevenson 
  The Abominable Snowman 01x11: (Dec/13/1959) As Father Malone 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Wolfer 02x16: (Jan/24/1960) As Carl Haydn 

M Squad (1957) 
  Pitched Battle at Bluebell Acres 03x18: (Jan/22/1960) As Jack Cassidy 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  His Brother's Keeper 08x15: (Jan/07/1960) As Hite Rogan 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Big Man 02x05: (Nov/12/1959) As Captain Reagan 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Canary Kid, Inc. 03x05: (Nov/10/1959) As Warden Jennings 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Reckoning 03x02: (Oct/11/1959) As Father Knox 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Grampa's New Job 02x37: (Jun/11/1959) As Ben Woodruff 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Hanging Fever 03x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Green 

26 Men (1957) 
  Ricochet 02x21: (Feb/24/1959) As guest star 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Frightened Witness 01x06: (Nov/15/1957) As guest star 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Contact 01x29: (Apr/19/1957) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Handcuffs 06x13: (Dec/27/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Mather (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person