Login or register  
TV

Fay Roope


Mostly Credited As: Fay Roope
Birth Name: Winfield Harding Roope
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1893 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Allston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 13, 1961

Fay Roope




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tate (1960) 
  The Gunfighters 01x11: (Aug/31/1960) As Unknown 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Accuser 02x38: (Jun/06/1960) As Benton 
  Desert Passage 01x10: (Dec/01/1958) As Ben Atkins 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Execution 01x26: (Apr/01/1960) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Legacy 02x11: (Dec/08/1959) As Doc (Doc Burrage) 
  The Spiked Rifle 02x09: (Nov/24/1959) As Barton (Baynes Barton) 
  Panic 02x07: (Nov/10/1959) As Doc (Doc Burrage) 
  The Brother-in-Law 01x05: (Oct/28/1958) As Jeff Stacy 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Magnificent Adah 01x10: (Nov/14/1959) As Castellan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Change of Heart 04x32: (Apr/25/1959) As Mr. Botkin 
  Murder Warrant 04x31: (Apr/18/1959) As Mr. Botkin 
  The F.U. 04x27: (Mar/14/1959) As Mr. Botkin 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Alaska 02x30: (Apr/18/1959) As Wade 
  Killer's Widow 01x28: (Mar/22/1958) As E.J. Randolph 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident on the Edge of Madness 01x05: (Feb/06/1959) As Mayor Haslip 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Oskar 08x04: (Oct/14/1958) As Oskar Hovejg 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Gilded Lily 01x34: (May/24/1958) As Judge Kyle 
  The Case of the Hesitant Hostess 01x29: (Apr/05/1958) As Judge 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Underdog 03x32: (Apr/22/1958) As George Jackson 
  The Frontier Theatre 01x23: (Feb/07/1956) As Older Actor 
  Frontier Journalism was Fearless 01x13: (Nov/29/1955) As Colonel Josh Clanton 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Curfew Cannon 02x21: (Jan/24/1958) As Etienne Rochambeau 
  Bayou Tontine 01x24: (Feb/15/1957) As Eugene Broussard 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Inscrutable Man 02x14: (Dec/09/1957) As Harper 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Bitter Land 02x10: (Dec/06/1957) As Morgan Batterson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Lonely Wizard 07x08: (Nov/15/1957) As Dr. Elliott 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Man with Many Faces 01x29: (Oct/08/1957) As Dr. Matthews 

Panic! (1957) 
  Child's Play 01x13: (May/28/1957) As Charlie Jennings 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Man of Taste 02x12: (Dec/01/1955) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jerome Wilson 02x07: (Nov/16/1955) As Dr. Tom Evans 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Lightning Strikes Twice 05x42: (Jun/09/1955) As J. D. Nolan 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Case of the Parolee 01x01: (Mar/11/1954) As Mr. Marshall 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Blonde Orchid 01x21: (1954) As Commissioner Ralph 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  House Behind The Wall 01x16: (Jan/16/1953) As Richard Burton 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x02: (Oct/10/1952) As Edward Barry 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Strange Case of James Doyle 02x47: (Aug/07/1952) As James Doyle 
  The Knockout 02x17: (Dec/27/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Beautiful Bequest 02x15: (Dec/11/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fay Roope Quotes

No quotes added for this person