TV

Onslow Stevens


Mostly Credited As: Onslow Stevens
Sometimes Credited As: Onslow Stevenson

Birth Name: Onslow Ford Stevenson
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1902 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 05, 1977
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Onslow Stevens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Is the Life (1952)As: Carl Fisher
Episode Cast Credits 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Ballad for a Badman 01x02: (Oct/06/1960) As John Kyle 
  Ballad for a Badman 01x02: (Oct/06/1960) As John Kyle 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Livingston Story 03x36: (Jun/15/1960) As Cass Fleming 
  The Sam Livingston Story 03x36: (Jun/15/1960) As Cass Fleming 
  The Bije Wilcox Story 02x07: (Nov/19/1958) As Francis Mason 
  The Bije Wilcox Story 02x07: (Nov/19/1958) As Francis Mason 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Trouble at Drill Hill 01x27: (May/13/1960) As unknown 
  Trouble at Drill Hill 01x27: (May/13/1960) As unknown 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Tunnel 04x06: (Dec/10/1959) As General Burnside 
  Heritage of Anger 01x07: (Nov/15/1956) As Sidney Lennox 
  Heritage of Anger 01x07: (Nov/15/1956) As Sidney Lennox 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Hanging Posse 01x12: (Nov/28/1959) As Flint Johnson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Murder Warrant 04x31: (Apr/18/1959) As Sheriff Ben Goddard 
  Murder Warrant 04x31: (Apr/18/1959) As Sheriff Ben Goddard 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Ricochet 01x12: (Nov/22/1958) As Sheriff Adler 
  Ricochet 01x12: (Nov/22/1958) As Sheriff Adler 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Gun for My Bride 02x12: (Dec/27/1957) As Roger Morrow 
  A Gun for My Bride 02x12: (Dec/27/1957) As Roger Morrow 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Strange Vendetta 01x07: (Oct/26/1957) As Dr. Mayhew 
  Strange Vendetta 01x07: (Oct/26/1957) As Dr. Mayhew 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Notebook Warrior 01x99: (Mar/19/1956) As guest star 
  Notebook Warrior 01x99: (Mar/19/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Witness to Murder 06x18: (Jan/26/1956) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  A Girl's Best Friend 02x16: (Feb/01/1955) As Baldwin 
  A Girl's Best Friend 02x16: (Feb/01/1955) As Baldwin 
  Why Should the Beautiful Die? 02x02: (Oct/26/1954) As Cable 
  Why Should the Beautiful Die? 02x02: (Oct/26/1954) As Cable 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Governess 02x31: (Apr/03/1953) As guest star 
  The Governess 02x31: (Apr/03/1953) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Matter of Honor 01x11: (Feb/18/1953) As Sam Houston 
  A Matter of Honor 01x11: (Feb/18/1953) As Sam Houston 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Culver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Culver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Onslow Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person