TV

Bob Miles (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bob Miles (1)
Birth Name: Robert Jenning Miles Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1927 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: April 12, 2007
Cause Of Death: COPD (emphysema)
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Vote 10x06: (Oct/20/1968) As Townsman 
  The Last Vote 10x06: (Oct/20/1968) As Townsman 
  Salute to Yesterday 10x03: (Sep/29/1968) As Bandit Shot Off Horse 
  Salute to Yesterday 10x03: (Sep/29/1968) As Bandit Shot Off Horse 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Miri 01x08: (Oct/27/1966) As Dr. McCoy's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cloud City Sentinel #2, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cloud City Sentinel #2, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klingon #2, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Miles (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person