Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jose Gonzales-Gonzales


Mostly Credited As: Jose Gonzales-Gonzales
Sometimes Credited As: Jose Gonzalez-gonzalez

Birth Name: Ventura Gonzales Gonzales
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1922 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Date Of Death: December 15, 2000
Cause Of Death: brain hemorrhage brought on by myeloblastic anemia





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  The Ambulance Chaser 01x18: (Jan/22/1975) As Mr. Martinez 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Trip to Mexico 08x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Shopkeeper 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Legend of a General (2) 02x03: (Sep/26/1966) As El Payaso 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  A Riddler on the Roof 01x22: (Feb/08/1966) As Secretary 
  Lassie, I Mean Mother, Come Home 01x04: (Oct/05/1965) As Pedro #1 

The Baileys of Balboa (1964) 
  The Return Of Barbara Wyntoon 01x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Pedro 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Libelous Locket 06x17: (Feb/07/1963) As Taximan (as Jose Gonzales Gonzales) 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Innocents Abroad 02x28: (Apr/12/1962) As Jose 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Rio Doloroso 02x23: (Feb/13/1962) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jose Morales Story 04x05: (Oct/26/1960) As Carlos 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Show-Off 01x24: (Mar/17/1960) As Jose 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Angry Town 01x14: (Jan/10/1960) As Jose 

Bonanza (1959) 
  El Toro Grande 01x16: (Jan/02/1960) As Valiente 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Skin Deep 01x29: (Apr/13/1959) As Miguel 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Big Shooter 05x22: (Feb/17/1957) As Mexican 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Grubstake Bank 03x29: (Dec/16/1956) As Hernando 

Judge Roy Bean (1955) 
  Family Ties 01x02: (1955) As Juan Peralta (as Jose Gonzalez Gonzalez) 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Horseless Carriage 04x22: (Feb/25/1954) As Jose 
  Not Guilty 04x17: (Jan/21/1954) As Jose Gonzales de la Vega 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actor Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez

Jose Gonzales-Gonzales Quotes

No quotes added for this person