Login or register  
TV

Ben Barnes

Mostly Credited As: Ben Barnes
Birth Name: Benjamin Thomas Barnes
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ben Barnes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Liberty (2014)As: Samuel Adams
Exposed (2014) (2014)As: Stoya
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 29, 2011 01x147: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 5, 2010 11x309: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 19, 2008 16x172: (Jun/19/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Ben Barnes, Joe Jackson 06x73: (May/14/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Ben Barnes, Switchfoot 16x120: (May/13/2008) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Facing Up 07x147: (Feb/20/2006) As Craig Unwin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Barnes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..