Login or register  
TV

Gustavo Santaolalla

Mostly Credited As: Gustavo Santaolalla
Birth Name: Gustavo A. Santaolalla
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: El Palomar, MorĂ³n, Buenos Aires

Gustavo Santaolalla



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 79th Annual Academy Awards 55x01: (Feb/25/2007) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'Babel') 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'Brokeback Mountain') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 63x01: (Jan/16/2006) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "A Love That Will Never Grow Old" from 'Brokeb) 
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Charity + De Usuahia a la Quiaca 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gustavo Santaolalla Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..