Login or register  
TV

Jack Lord (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jack Lord (1)
Birth Name: John Joseph Patrick Ryan
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1920 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: January 21, 1998
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Jack Lord (1)



Jack Lord (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)As: Det. Steve McGarrett
Stoney Burke (1962)As: Stoney Burke
Episode Cast Credits 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Hawaii Episode - Jack Lord, Smothers Brothers, Anne Murray 04x05: (Oct/19/1971) As Himself 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Kinsman 01x20: (Jan/28/1968) As Dan Brookes 

Ironside (1967) 
  Dead Man's Tale 01x03: (Sep/28/1967) As John Trask 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Goodbye My Love 04x22: (Feb/28/1967) As Alan Bartlett 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Vikor 01x06: (Feb/14/1967) As George Vikor 

The Virginian (1962) 
  High Stakes 05x10: (Nov/16/1966) As Roy Dallman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Collision Course 02x08: (Nov/13/1966) As Frank Shroeder 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Face of a Shadow 03x03: (Sep/23/1966) As Colonel Arnold Yates 

Laredo (1965) 
  Above the Law 01x17: (Jan/13/1966) As Jab Harlan, [Special Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Linesman 04x04: (Oct/05/1965) As Barney McKlosky, [Special Guest Stars]

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Vespers 01x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Reverend Booker, [Special Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Long Ravine 02x24: (May/06/1965) As Paul Campbell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Echo Pass Story 08x14: (Jan/03/1965) As Lee Barton, [Special Guest Stars]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Man in a Hole 01x20: (Feb/18/1964) As Wally Walker 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Willing Suspension of Disbelief 03x15: (Jan/09/1964) As Dr. Frank Michaels 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Dead Load 01x09: (Nov/21/1961) As Wilt Farrell 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of his Brother's Keeper 03x21: (Mar/31/1961) As Paul Evans 
  Incident of the Calico Gun 01x15: (Apr/24/1959) As Blake, [Special Guest Stars]

Stagecoach West (1960) 
  El Carnicero (The Butcher) 01x25: (Mar/28/1961) As Johnny Kane, [Special Guest Stars]

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Bell 01x17: (Mar/09/1961) As Jim Houston 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Play It Glissando 01x14: (Jan/20/1961) As Gabe Johnson 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Human Trap 02x08: (Nov/30/1960) As Cary Glennon, [Special Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Outcast 01x17: (Jan/09/1960) As Clay Renton 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Father Image 02x13: (Dec/15/1959) As Daniel Gardner 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Jake Lingle Killing 01x03: (Oct/29/1959) As Bill Hagen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Marriage Crisis 06x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Joe 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Lee Randolph 05x12: (Nov/19/1958) As Lee Randolph 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Reunion 02x17: (Jan/02/1958) As Homer Aswell 
  The Lone Woman 02x16: (Dec/26/1957) As Jim Kester 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Doc's Reward 03x14: (Dec/14/1957) As Myles Brandell / Nate Brandell 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Three Bells to Perdido 01x01: (Sep/14/1957) As Dave Enderby 

Climax! (1954) 
  Mr. Runyon of Broadway 03x34: (Jun/06/1957) As Charlie Mullaney 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Day Before Battle 08x48: (Sep/03/1956) As Matt 
  An Incident of Love 08x44: (Jul/23/1956) As Paul Chester 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  This Land is Mine 08x10: (Jan/15/1956) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  String 06x42: (Jun/22/1954) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Who Says Cops Don't Cry? 12x03 Oct/11/1979 As: Director
Why Won't Linda Die? 11x10 Dec/14/1978 As: Director
The Bells Toll at Noon 09x13 Jan/06/1977 As: Director
Honor is an Unmarked Grave 08x13 Nov/28/1975 As: Director
How to Steal a Masterpiece 07x09 Nov/12/1974 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Lord (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..