Login or register  
TV

Jenny Maxwell

Mostly Credited As: Jenny Maxwell
Birth Name: Jennifer Helene Maxwell
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1941 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 10, 1981
Cause Of Death: Murder (Gunshot wound)

Jenny Maxwell



Jenny Maxwell
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Avaricious Actuary 04x11: (Dec/06/1968) As Billie 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  To Love and Stand Mute 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Ada Kane 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Pound of Flesh 01x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Vicki Tanner, [Featuring]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Peter the Hunter 13x14: (Dec/31/1964) As Desiree 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Target Island 05x26: (Apr/05/1963) As Taffy Gaylor 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  When the Gods Laugh 01x12: (Dec/18/1962) As Collin Haskell 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Journey to Nineveh 03x02: (Sep/28/1962) As Suzy Butler 
  Fly Away Home (2) 01x17: (Feb/17/1961) As Vicki 
  Fly Away Home (1) 01x16: (Feb/10/1961) As Vicki 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lieutenant Burton Story 05x22: (Feb/28/1962) As Susan Lane 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Lover Go Away 02x14: (Dec/25/1961) As Elaine 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  A Lion Walks Among Us 01x10: (Dec/03/1961) As Linda 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Patient 01x09: (Nov/23/1961) As Anna Lee Novotny 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Jonathan Wills Story 03x18: (Sep/08/1961) As Sally Connors 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Long Distance Call 02x22: (Mar/31/1961) As The Baby Sitter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gunmen 01x19: (Jan/23/1960) As Clara Lou Kinsey 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Flying Wife 07x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Janice Allen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jenny Maxwell, shot with her husband in a robbery in 1981 in Los Angeles.

Jenny Maxwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..