Login or register  
TV

Henry Hull


Mostly Credited As: Henry Hull
Birth Name: Henry Watterson Hull
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1890 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Date Of Death: March 08, 1977
Cause Of Death: stroke (Cornwall, England, UK)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Henry Hull




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Misfits 01x13: (Dec/15/1963) As Abel Menifee 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Culley 01x15: (Feb/16/1961) As Jeb Woods 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Odyssey of Flint McCullough 04x21: (Feb/15/1961) As Gideon Banning, [Special Guest Stars]
  Trial for Murder (2) 03x30: (May/04/1960) As Mark Applewhite, [Special Guest Stars]
  Trial for Murder (1) 03x29: (Apr/27/1960) As Mark Applewhite, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Kitty Angel Story 02x14: (Jan/07/1959) As Obediah Finch 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Swan Bed 01x03: (Oct/21/1960) As Amery Grant 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Mission 02x02: (Sep/17/1960) As Charlie Trent 
  The Gunmen 01x19: (Jan/23/1960) As Sheriff B. Bannerman Brown 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Small Town That Died 04x23: (Mar/10/1960) As Hutch Wallace 

Naked City (1958) 
  Fire Island 01x23: (Mar/03/1959) As Alky 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Face of a Hero 03x13: (Jan/01/1959) As Bishop 
  Bitter Heritage 02x31: (Apr/17/1958) As Old Henry 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Three-Legged Fox 02x14: (Dec/05/1958) As Moss 

Climax! (1954) 
  Figures in Clay 02x32: (May/31/1956) As Abel Kirsch 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Brigadier 02x48: (Jul/21/1952) As Brigadier General Elred 
  Mr. Finchley Versus the Bomb 02x20: (Jan/07/1952) As Jason Finchley 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Night of Evil 04x32: (Apr/15/1952) As guest star 
  A Vision of Death 03x49: (Jul/31/1951) As guest star 
  The Fool's Heart 03x21: (Jan/16/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  I Spy! 04x08: (Oct/15/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Hull Quotes

No quotes added for this person