Login or register  
TV

Philip Ahn

Mostly Credited As: Philip Ahn
Sometimes Credited As: Phillip Ahn
Phil Ahn

Birth Name: Pil Lip Ahn
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1905 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Highland Park, Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: February 28, 1978
Cause Of Death: Complications After Surgery

Philip Ahn



Philip Ahn Philip Ahn Philip Ahn Philip Ahn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kung Fu (1972)As: Master Khan
Mr. Garlund (1960)As: Po Chang
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Human Rights of Tiki Kim 04x14: (Feb/01/1978) As Mr. Won 
  Deadline: Death 03x24: (Mar/22/1977) As Quon 

Switch (1975) 
  The Tong 03x11: (Jan/09/1978) As Charlie Kuang 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Man Who Made Volcanoes 02x09: (Nov/18/1977) As Colonel Minh 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Change Day 06x08: (Nov/08/1977) As Mr. Kim 
  Exorcism 05x12: (Dec/14/1976) As Korean Grandfather 
  Hawkeye 04x18: (Jan/13/1976) As The Father 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Barking Dog 01x08: (Apr/22/1977) As The florist 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Chinese Torture (a.k.a.) The Defiant One 06x15: (Jan/21/1977) As Chinese Man 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Year of the Locusts 01x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Mr. Wu 

Anna and the King (1972) 
  The Chimes 01x07: (Nov/12/1972) As Astrologer 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Journey Out of Limbo 05x08: (Oct/31/1972) As Lin Mai-Lu 
  Sweet Terror 02x07: (Nov/05/1969) As Quon 
  Cocoon (2) 01x02: (Sep/20/1968) As Attorney General 
  Cocoon (1) 01x01: (Sep/20/1968) As Attorney General 

Ironside (1967) 
  Love My Enemy 03x06: (Oct/23/1969) As Nam Feng, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Doomsday 03x17: (Feb/16/1969) As Dr. Liu, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Shadow of a Man (or, Killjoy) 02x16: (Jan/25/1969) As Mr. Rhee 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Emperor of Rice 03x21: (Feb/12/1968) As Chen Yu 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Bitter Yen of General Ti 02x18: (Feb/03/1967) As Wong Lee 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Kill Two by Two 01x17: (Jan/06/1967) As Dr. Nakamura 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night the Dragon Screamed 01x17: (Jan/14/1966) As Quong Chu, [Co-Guest Stars]

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Carry Me Back to Old Tsing Tao 01x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Charlie Huan 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Pink Cloud Comes from Old Cathay 05x28: (Apr/12/1964) As Wang Sai 
  Day of the Dragon 03x11: (Dec/03/1961) As Dr. Kam Lee 
  The Fear Merchants 01x20: (Jan/30/1960) As Mr. Chang 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fortress 03x06: (Jul/24/1963) As Chinese Major 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Weapons Man 01x26: (Apr/08/1963) As Zen Master 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Calculated Risk 02x06: (Mar/30/1963) As Easy One Seng 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Intrigue 01x17: (Jan/13/1963) As Low Kong 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Weary Watchdog 06x09: (Nov/29/1962) As James Wong 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Build My Gallows Low 03x20: (Feb/18/1962) As Chee 
  Command at Sea 02x33: (Jun/05/1961) As Reverend Yen 
  One Little Pearl 02x08: (Nov/28/1960) As Ling Wan 
  The Bamboo Curtain 01x10: (Dec/14/1959) As Ling 

Follow the Sun (1961) 
  Cry Fraud 01x02: (Sep/24/1961) As Dr. Kwai 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Manchu Formula 02x34: (May/03/1961) As Li 
  The Blue Goddess 02x06: (Oct/19/1960) As Mr. Sun 
  The Lady's Not for Traveling 01x27: (Apr/06/1960) As Mr. Kwong 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Generous Politician 01x15: (Jan/15/1961) As Governor Galli 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  No Man is Japan 01x13: (Dec/12/1960) As Suki 

Checkmate (1960) 
  Face in the Window 01x05: (Oct/22/1960) As Mr. Lu 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  East of Danger 04x24: (Aug/30/1960) As Ho Lung 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Pay-Off at Pinto 02x32: (May/21/1960) As Tom Wing 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Blind Marriage 01x28: (Apr/17/1960) As Quong Lee 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Chinese Pendant 01x28: (Mar/29/1960) As Quon Lee 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hatchet Man 03x25: (Mar/05/1960) As Hoo Yee 
  Hey Boy's Revenge 01x31: (Apr/12/1958) As Wei Chung 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The House of Truth 08x13: (Dec/13/1959) As Rahm Sing 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Dead Part of the House 01x09: (Mar/17/1959) As Song 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Intruders 01x10: (Dec/07/1958) As Wong 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Jade 07x15: (Jan/02/1958) As Gerald Quon 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Commander and the Kid 03x07: (Oct/30/1957) As Korean Soldier 
  Operation Typewriter 01x18: (Jan/17/1956) As General Chen 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Pit-a-Pit and the Dragon 02x34: (Jun/18/1957) As Patriarch 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles Wins a Friend 07x11: (Nov/11/1956) As Ho San 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  Power of Darkness 01x26: (Mar/19/1956) As Karja 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Dealer's Choice 05x16: (Jan/13/1956) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Tokyo Doll 01x18: (Unknown) As Muto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Ahn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news