Login or register  
TV

Helen Westcott

Mostly Credited As: Helen Westcott
Sometimes Credited As: Helena Westcott
Hellena Westcott

Birth Name: Myrthas Helen Hickman
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1928 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: March 17, 1998
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Helen Westcott



Helen Westcott
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  The Four Horsemen 02x19: (Feb/13/1977) As Woman (Shela), [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Walk With a Dead Man 03x15: (Jan/10/1970) As Faye 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Adversaries 01x13: (Dec/31/1969) As Mary Summers 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  You Drive 05x14: (Jan/03/1964) As Lillian Pope (as Hellena Westcott), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Loser 01x06: (Oct/22/1963) As Veda Devine 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Diagnosis: Danger 01x22: (Mar/01/1963) As Mrs. Fletcher 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Colonel 04x15: (Jan/06/1963) As Emily Colfax 
  The Fear Merchants 01x20: (Jan/30/1960) As Amanda Ridley 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Legacy from a Stranger 02x04: (Oct/22/1962) As guest star 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  A House Divided 02x24: (Feb/20/1960) As Amanda Cole 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Day of the Dead 02x01: (Sep/18/1959) As Ella Cowley 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  It's an Art 01x28: (Jul/26/1958) As Sally 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Haunted Husband 01x19: (Jan/25/1958) As Marcia Greeley 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Act of Folly 01x12: (Dec/18/1957) As Janet Berkman 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  A Question of Balance 03x28: (Nov/27/1957) As Kay 
  A Question of Balance 02x13: (Sep/13/1956) As Kay 
  Belong to Me 01x192: (Jul/31/1956) As Victoria 
  The Diamond 01x68: (Feb/03/1956) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Springfield Incident 02x10: (Feb/06/1957) As Mary Todd 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The House of Empty Rooms 05x15: (Jan/08/1957) As Christine 
  A Romance to Remember 01x04: (Nov/12/1952) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  A Tale of Wells Fargo 06x11: (Dec/14/1956) As Bess 
  Homecoming 02x01: (Sep/05/1952) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Gay Sisters 07x13: (Nov/22/1956) As guest star 
  The Hunted 06x08: (Nov/17/1955) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Mildred Milliken 01x23: (Jun/22/1955) As Anna Lombard 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Our Gang Follies Of 1938 16x05: (Dec/18/1937) As Kid Performing in Show 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Emerald Ring Story 01x05: (Unknown) As Elaine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Westcott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..