Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tijn Docter


Mostly Credited As: Tijn Docter
Birth Name: Pieter Tijn Leenhard Docter
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam

Tijn Docter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fractie, De (2015)As: Vincent Capteijn
Levenslied (2011)As: Jeroen van Basten Batenburg
Band, De (2003)As: Boudewijn Bastiaanse
Episode Cast Credits 

Moordvrouw (2012) 
  Over de doden niets dan goeds 02x07: (Feb/08/2013) As Han Linssen 

Verborgen gebreken (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/16/2009) As Ruben Loohman 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  De Waardenfluisteraar 03x14: (Jun/01/2008) As Casper Freeken 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  De Seance 03x07: (Oct/28/2007) As Mark Loo 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op herhaling (part 2) 12x04: (Oct/27/2006) As Harry Stern 
  De Cock en de moord op herhaling (part 1) 12x03: (Oct/27/2006) As Harry Stern 
  De Cock en de moord in de peepshow 02x01: (Nov/01/1996) As Harry Stern 

Medea (2005) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/12/2005) As Secretary of treasury 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/05/2005) As Secretary of treasury 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/29/2005) As Secretary of treasury 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/22/2005) As Secretary of treasury 

IC (2002) 
  Business as usual 02x10: (2004) As Hank 

Ernstige delicten (2002) 
  Het derde slachtoffer 01x11: (Mar/16/2002) As Erik van der Veen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tijn Docter Quotes

No quotes added for this person