Login or register  
TV

Ray Stricklyn


Mostly Credited As: Ray Stricklyn
Birth Name: Lewis Raymond Stricklyn
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1928 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: May 14, 2002
Cause Of Death: emphysema

Ray Stricklyn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
North and South (US) (1985)As: Col. Wade Hampton (Book 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Fran Gets Shushed 06x02: (Oct/07/1998) As Wendell Kent 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Andrea Doria 08x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Clarence 

Veronica Clare (1991) 
  Mr. Duvall 01x07: (Sep/03/1991) As Barclay Duvall 

Cheers (1982) 
  Wedding Bell Blues (2) 09x17: (Jan/31/1991) As Ed 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Day Nine 03x12: (Dec/20/1989) As Senator Pickering 
  Day Seven 03x11: (Dec/13/1989) As Senator Pickering 
  Day Four 03x10: (Dec/06/1989) As Senator Pickering 
  Date With An Angel 01x22: (Mar/28/1988) As Senator Pickering 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Reckoning 01x22: (May/01/1986) As Dr. James L. "Jimmy Lee" Parris 
  A House Divided 01x06: (Dec/19/1985) As Dr. James L. "Jimmy Lee" Parris 
  Shadow of the Past 01x05: (Dec/12/1985) As Dr. James L. "Jimmy Lee" Parris 
  Conspiracy of Silence 01x02: (Nov/27/1985) As Dr. James L. "Jimmy Lee" Parris 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Different Drummer 05x22: (Apr/13/1979) As Dr. Stark 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  You Remember Joe Maddox 01x26: (Mar/15/1968) As D. A. Roger Harmon 

Combat! (1962) 
  Headcount 05x08: (Nov/01/1966) As Pvt. Earl Konieg 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Peace Officer 07x20: (Feb/06/1966) As Cliff 
  The Fear Merchants 01x20: (Jan/30/1960) As Billy Wheeler 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Reed Brent 
  The Case of the Bashful Burro 03x19: (Mar/26/1960) As Gerald Norton 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lieutenant Burton Story 05x22: (Feb/28/1962) As Danny Maitland 
  The Sam Elder Story 04x17: (Jan/18/1961) As Sgt. Perks 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Greater Glory 05x13: (May/15/1961) As Billy the Kid 

Lawman (1958) 
  Homecoming 03x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Eddy Walker 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Blow, Gabriella 01x15: (Dec/13/1960) As guest star 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Second Best Killer 03x17: (Jan/15/1960) As Vern 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Soft Answer 02x04: (Nov/03/1959) As Billy the Kid 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Woman in the River 01x04: (Oct/26/1959) As Tony Picard 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Honor System 07x23: (Mar/14/1958) As Tommy Parisi 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Ted McAllister Story 03x35: (May/22/1957) As Pat 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The General's Disgrace 01x32: (Apr/12/1957) As Phillip Rogers 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Lend Lease Adti: Amscray 02x18: (Feb/13/1957) As Ensign Tom Patrick 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Judas Tree 03x14: (Unknown) As Jeff Turner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Stricklyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person