Login or register  
TV

Patricia Medina

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Medina
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Medina

Birth Name: Patricia Paz Maria Medina
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1919 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: April 28, 2012
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Patricia Medina



TV Appearances

Main cast 
High-Low (1957)As: Herself (Panelist)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  Cold Trail 05x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Mrs. Corot 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Our Friend Gino 01x25: (May/10/1970) As Mrs. Rossano 

Branded (1965) 
  Yellow for Courage 02x23: (Feb/20/1966) As Dr. Karen Miller 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  See the Monkey Dance 03x05: (Nov/09/1964) As Wife 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Don Pablo? 01x31: (May/01/1964) As Serena Diablo 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Man Without a Witness 03x15: (Sep/25/1963) As .. 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Unforgiving Minute 06x20: (Jan/26/1963) As Sabina 
  The Return of the Lady 02x23: (Feb/21/1959) As Diana Coulter 
  The Lady 02x10: (Nov/15/1958) As Diana Coulter 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Blue Water, White Beach 01x03: (Oct/03/1961) As Jenny Stapleton 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Premature Burial 02x03: (Oct/02/1961) As Victorine Stapleton 
  The Devil's Ticket 01x29: (Apr/18/1961) As Nadja 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Boomerang 03x20: (Mar/24/1961) As Ruthann Harper 
  Incident at Jacob's Well 02x04: (Oct/16/1959) As Ilona Calvin 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Londonderry Heiress 01x19: (Jan/10/1961) As guest star 
  The Day Chivalry Died 01x06: (Oct/11/1960) As Helen Cardoza 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Compulsive Killer 02x15: (Dec/24/1960) As Mrs. Hasting 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Dark Island 01x37: (Aug/05/1960) As Maria Dornay 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Earl of Durango 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Lupe 
  Fair Game 01x25: (Mar/27/1960) As Cynthia Kenyon 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Night of the Faceless Men 01x28: (Mar/28/1960) As Eileen Mason, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Spanish Grant 01x21: (Feb/06/1960) As Isabella Marie De La Cuesta/Rosita Morales 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Lady 01x13: (Dec/08/1959) As Laura Crane 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Absalom, My Son 08x12: (Dec/06/1959) As Bathsheba 
  The Last Lesson 07x19: (Feb/08/1959) As Marie-Claire 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Black Pearl 01x02: (Oct/12/1959) As Celeste Soulange 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Legend of Zorro 02x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Margarita 
  Zorro Versus Cupid 02x18: (Feb/05/1959) As Margarita 
  Tornado Is Missing 02x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Margarita 
  The Gay Caballero 02x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Margarita 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lucky Loser 02x02: (Sep/27/1958) As Harriet Balfour 

Climax! (1954) 
  House of Doubt 04x36: (Jun/19/1958) As Liz Burdock 
  The After House 01x06: (Nov/25/1954) As Laura 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Golden Ring 01x11: (Dec/30/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Imperfect Lady 05x11: (Nov/04/1954) As Millicent 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Two Lives Have I 02x52: (Aug/28/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Medina Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news